Vuelta a España - 2009

64th edition

Stage 19. Avila - La Granja , 174 km    

18 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto 4h37'35"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 02"
3.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
4.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
7.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
8.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
9.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'34"
10.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
12.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana
15.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas 01'39"
19.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 02'51"
20.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
21.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
22.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
23.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
25.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
27.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 04'44"
30.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
32.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
33.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
34.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
36.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
37.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
38.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
39.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
41.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'13"
42.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux 06'28"
43.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 06'30"
44.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 07'58"
45.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 08'27"
46.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
47.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
48.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo 09'16"
51.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
52.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'42"
53.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 09'43"
55.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
56.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'45"
58.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
59.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
60.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
62.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
64.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
65.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream 11'49"
66.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas 11'51"
67.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'56"
68.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 12'57"
71.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'04"
74.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 14'53"
75.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
76.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 18'22"
77.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC 18'51"
78.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
79.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia - HTC
80.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
81.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
82.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
83.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
84.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
86.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
88.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
89.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
92.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 18'56"
93.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
96.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 19'00"
97.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
98.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 19'14"
99.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur 19'16"
100.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
101.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
102.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
103.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
104.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
105.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
106.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
107.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
109.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
110.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
111.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
113.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
114.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
115.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
117.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
118.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
119.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
120.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
121.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
122.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
123.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 19'26"
125.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
127.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
128.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
129.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
130.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
132.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
134.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
135.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
136.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
137.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
138.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom