Vuelta a España - 2009

64th edition

Stage 21. Rivas-Vaciamadrid - Madrid , 110 km    

20 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC 3h11'55"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
3.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
8.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
9.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
10.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
12.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
16.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
17.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
18.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
19.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
20.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
21.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
22.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 08"
23.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 10"
24.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
28.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
30.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
32.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
34.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
38.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
39.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
41.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
43.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
44.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
45.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
46.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
47.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
48.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
49.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
51.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
55.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
56.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
58.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
59.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 16"
60.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
62.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas
65.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
66.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana
69.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
72.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
75.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
77.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
78.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
79.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
80.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto 25"
81.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
82.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
83.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
84.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 27"
85.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 28"
86.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
87.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team 30"
88.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
89.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
90.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
91.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
92.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
93.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
95.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
96.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
97.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
98.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
100.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
102.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
105.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
106.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
107.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
108.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
109.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
110.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo 37"
111.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
112.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 40"
113.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
114.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 41"
115.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
116.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
117.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
118.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 50"
119.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
120.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 51"
121.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia - HTC 53"
122.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
123.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 56"
124.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
126.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
128.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 01'08"
130.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
131.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
132.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
133.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'22"
134.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
135.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
136.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
137.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
138.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
139.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo