Vuelta a España - 2009

64th edition

Stage 3. Zutphen - Venlo , 185 km    

31 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC 4h41'01"
2.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
4.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
5.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
6.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
7.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
8.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
9.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
11.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
12.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
13.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
14.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
17.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
18.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
19.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
20.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
21.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
22.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
23.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
24.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Francesco TOMEI
26.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
27.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Mickael DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
30.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
33.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
34.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
35.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto
36.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
37.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
38.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
39.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
40.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
43.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
44.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
45.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
46.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
47.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
48.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
49.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
50.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
51.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
53.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
54.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
55.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
56.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
58.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
59.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
60.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Mikel GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo
63.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
64.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
65.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
66.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
68.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
69.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
70.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
73.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
74.
Chris HORNER
Astana
75.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
76.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
77.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
78.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
79.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
81.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Cajasur
85.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
87.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
88.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
89.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
92.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
93.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
95.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
96.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
97.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
99.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
102.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
103.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
104.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
105.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Astana
106.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia - HTC
107.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
108.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
109.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
111.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
113.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
114.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
116.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
117.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
120.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas
121.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
122.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
123.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
125.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
127.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
128.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
129.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
131.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
132.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
133.
Mikael CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
134.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
135.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
136.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
137.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
138.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
139.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Contentpolis - Ampo
140.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
142.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
144.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
145.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
146.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
148.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
150.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
153.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
154.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur
155.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
156.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
157.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
158.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
161.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
164.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
165.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
166.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
167.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
168.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
169.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
170.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
171.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
172.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
173.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
174.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
175.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
177.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
178.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
179.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
180.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
181.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
182.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
183.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
184.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
185.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
186.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
187.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
188.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
189.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
190.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
191.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
192.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
193.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
194.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
195.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
196.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur 49"
197.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
198.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 01'19"