Driedaagse De Panne 2009  |  Stage 1. Middelkerke - Zottegem   

33rd edition

199 km, 31 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 4h37'01"
2.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 00'57"
4.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5.
Grega BOLE
Adria Mobil
6.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
7.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
8.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
9.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
10.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
11.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
12.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
13.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
14.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
16.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
17.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group - Navigare
18.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
19.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
21.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
23.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto 03'05"
24.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto 04'44"
26.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
27.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
28.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
29.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
30.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas 04'47"
31.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC 07'08"
32.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
34.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
35.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
37.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13'14"
38.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
39.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
42.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
44.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
46.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
47.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
48.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
49.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
50.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
51.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
52.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
53.
Francesco RIVERA
Amica Chips - Knauf
54.
Martial RICCI POGGI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
56.
Frantisek KLOUCEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
58.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
59.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
60.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
61.
Ruben REIG CONEJERO
Contentpolis - Ampo
62.
Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
63.
Rony MARTIAS
BBox Bouygues Telecom
64.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
65.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
66.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
67.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
68.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
69.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
70.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
71.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
72.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
73.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
74.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
76.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
77.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
78.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
79.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
81.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
82.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83.
Bjorn COOMANS
Palmans Cras
84.
Simone CADAMURO
Amica Chips - Knauf
85.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
86.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
87.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Contentpolis - Ampo
88.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
89.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
90.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
91.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
92.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
93.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
94.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
95.
Daniel MUSIOL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
96.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
97.
Pedro Jose VERA ALCARAZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
98.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
100.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
101.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
102.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
103.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
104.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
105.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
106.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
107.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
108.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
109.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
110.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group - Navigare
111.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - NGC
112.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
113.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
114.
Petr BENCIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
115.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras
116.
Paolo TOMASELLI
Amica Chips - Knauf
117.
Matija KVASINA
Loborika
118.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
119.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
120.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo
121.
Marcello PAVARIN
CSF Group - Navigare
122.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
123.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
124.
Matic STRGAR
Vorarlberg - Corratec
125.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
126.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
127.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
128.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
129.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Amica Chips - Knauf
130.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
131.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
132.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
133.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
134.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
135.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
136.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
138.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
139.
Julien BELGY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
140.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
141.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
142.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
143.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
144.
Gregory RAST
Astana
145.
Berik KUPESHOV
Astana
146.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
147.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
148.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
149.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
150.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
151.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
152.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
153.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
154.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Fuji - Servetto
155.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
156.
Daniele NARDELLO
Fuji - Servetto
157.
Giuseppe DE MARIA
Amica Chips - Knauf
158.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
159.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
160.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
161.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
162.
Wim STROETINGA
Team Milram
163.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
164.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
165.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
166.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'12"
167.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras 15'08"
168.
Stijn HOORNAERT
Palmans Cras
169.
Vojtech DLOUHY
PSK Whirlpool - Author 18'41"
170.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
171.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
172.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
173.
Antonin LINDA
PSK Whirlpool - Author 22'50"
174.
Petr KUBIAS
PSK Whirlpool - Author
175.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
176.
Long JIN
Skil - Shimano
177.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
178.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
179.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
180.
Pavel ZITTA
PSK Whirlpool - Author 26'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Middelkerke - Zottegem

Distance: 199 km

Date: 31 March 2009