Route Adélie de Vitré 2009

29th edition

Vitré - Vitré 197.8 km

3 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 4h30'29"
2.
David LELAY
Agritubel 00'01"
3.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
4.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team Capinordic
5.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
8.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
9.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
11.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'06"
13.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Bretagne - Schuller
15.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Yannick TALABARDON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
17.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
18.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
19.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller 00'13"
20.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'16"
21.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 01'10"
22.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
23.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'14"
24.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro - A Style
25.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
03'45"
26.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
27.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro - A Style
28.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
29.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
30.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
33.
Gil SURAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
34.
Gregor GAZVODA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
35.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
37.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
38.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style
39.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Romain LEBRETON
Bretagne - Schuller
41.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
42.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
43.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Laurent MANGEL
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
47.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
49.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
50.
Maxim GOUROV
CarmioOro - A Style
51.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
52.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
53.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
54.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
55.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
56.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
60.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
Jérémie GALLAND
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
63.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
64.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
65.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
66.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
67.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
68.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
69.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
70.
Julien SIMON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
71.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
72.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Chad GERLACH
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 04'19"
75.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
76.
Fredrik ERICSSON
Team Capinordic
77.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 04'37"

Race information

Start, finish: Vitré - Vitré

Distance: 197.8 km

Date: 3 April 2009