1.1

Hel van het Mergelland 2009

16th edition

Eijsden - Eijsden 190.5 km

4 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare 4h40'16"
2.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
3.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'31"
4.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano 00'39"
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
7.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
8.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
9.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 01'00"
10.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'09"
11.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras 03'11"
12.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 03'16"
13.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group - Navigare
14.
Marcello PAVARIN
CSF Group - Navigare 03'18"
15.
Grega BOLE
Adria Mobil
16.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
17.
Michael REIHS
Team Designa Kokken
18.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
19.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Designa Kokken
20.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
21.
Robert RETSCHKE
Continental Team Differdange
22.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
23.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Silence - Lotto
25.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
26.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
28.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras
31.
Ivor BRUIN
Krolstone Continental Team
32.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
33.
Geert VAN DER SANDEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
34.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
35.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
36.
Vitaliy POPKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
37.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Continental Team Differdange
38.
Marcel BEIMA
Krolstone Continental Team
39.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Kuota - Indeland
41.
Mathias Gade JACOBSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
42.
Matija KVASINA
Loborika
43.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
44.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
45.
Thom VAN DULMEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
46.
Paul SNEEBOER
Krolstone Continental Team
47.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
48.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
49.
Anatoliy PAKTHUSOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk 03'42"

Race information

Start, finish: Eijsden - Eijsden

Distance: 190.5 km

Date: 4 April 2009