Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta 2009

55th edition

Amorebieta - Amorebieta 171.6 km

12 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 4h04'58"
2.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
4.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
7.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort / Prio
8.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
10.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia Cajasur
11.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
12.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 00'11"
13.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'32"
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea 00'39"
15.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
16.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
17.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
18.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 00'41"
21.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Fuji - Servetto
22.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Andorra - Grandvalira
24.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
25.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 00'47"
26.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Amica Chips - Knauf
27.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
28.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
30.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Andalucia Cajasur
31.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'04"
33.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea
35.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira 01'21"
38.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Eddy RATTI
Amica Chips - Knauf 01'23"
40.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort / Prio 02'15"
41.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Palmeiras Resort / Prio
42.
Alexander RYABKIN
Lokomotiv 02'18"
43.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank 02'23"
44.
Edoardo GIRARDI
Amica Chips - Knauf
45.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
46.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
47.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
Amica Chips - Knauf
48.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo
49.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
50.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
51.
Raul SANTAMARTA
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
52.
Andres AVELINO ANTUNA CORO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
53.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
54.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
55.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andorra - Grandvalira 02'40"
56.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 02'51"
58.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia 04'18"
59.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
61.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Palmeiras Resort / Prio
62.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Palmeiras Resort / Prio
63.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Palmeiras Resort / Prio
64.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea
65.
Benat URAIN EPELDE
Orbea
66.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 05'53"
67.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 06'22"
68.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea
69.
Eneko ECHEVERZ CARTE
Orbea
70.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
71.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
72.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira
73.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Cajasur
74.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Cajasur
75.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
78.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'32"
79.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Andorra - Grandvalira
80.
Esteban PLAZA MIRA
Andalucia Cajasur
81.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Fuji - Servetto
83.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 11'09"
84.
Valery KAYKOV
Lokomotiv
85.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Contentpolis - Ampo
86.
Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO
Orbea
87.
Tiago FIORILLI
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
88.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Lokomotiv
89.
Ramiro RINCON DIAZ
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
90.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
91.
Artur ERSHOV
92.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Amica Chips - Knauf 11'11"

Race information

Start, finish: Amorebieta - Amorebieta

Distance: 171.6 km

Date: 12 April 2009