1.1

Tour du Finistère 2009

10th edition

Quimper - Quimper 199.3 km

18 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller 4h28'07"
2.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'06"
3.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux 00'14"
4.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'28"
5.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
6.
David LELAY
Agritubel 00'30"
7.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
8.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
9.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Julien SIMON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
11.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 00'34"
13.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
15.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
ISD - Neri
16.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Bretagne - Schuller
17.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
19.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
21.
Yannick TALABARDON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
22.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
24.
Leopold KÖNIG
PSK Whirlpool - Author
25.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
26.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
27.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel 00'39"
28.
Gregor GAZVODA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 00'40"
29.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller 00'43"
30.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'44"
31.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style
32.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
33.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'46"
34.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
35.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
36.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
37.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'49"
38.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'55"
39.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole
40.
Guillaume PONT
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 00'58"
41.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
42.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'02"
43.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 01'04"
44.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
46.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
47.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
48.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
49.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'18"
51.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Bretagne - Schuller 01'25"
52.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri 01'32"
53.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 01'34"
54.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'49"
55.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'56"
56.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
57.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'00"
58.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'45"
59.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 05'49"
60.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'01"
61.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Contentpolis - Ampo 08'00"
62.
Cyril BESSY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 08'02"

Race information

Start, finish: Quimper - Quimper

Distance: 199.3 km

Date: 18 April 2009