Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2009

89th edition

Stage 3. Roses - La Pobla de Lillet , 182.8 km    

20 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 4h46'53"
2.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
8.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
10.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
11.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC 29"
12.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
15.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
16.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
17.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
19.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
20.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto
21.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
26.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
27.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
31.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
33.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha
34.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream 01'40"
35.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
36.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur 02'56"
38.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 03'12"
39.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
42.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Contentpolis - Ampo 03'35"
45.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 04'05"
46.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 04'17"
47.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
48.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
49.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step 04'28"
50.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 05'13"
51.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 05'20"
52.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step 06'43"
53.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo 06'48"
54.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC 07'31"
55.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
56.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
57.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Lampre - NGC 07'47"
58.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
59.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
60.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 08'10"
62.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
63.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 08'49"
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto 09'07"
66.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto 10'27"
67.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
68.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto
69.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team Columbia - HTC
70.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
71.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
72.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
73.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
74.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
75.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
76.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
78.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
81.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
83.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana
84.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
85.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
86.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'49"
89.
Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 11'15"
90.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 12'31"
91.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 14'59"
92.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
93.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
94.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
95.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
97.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
98.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne 17'31"
99.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
100.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
101.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
102.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC
103.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
104.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
105.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
107.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
108.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
110.
Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
112.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
113.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
114.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
115.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
116.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
117.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
118.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
119.
Alexei MARKOV
Team Katusha
120.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
121.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
122.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
124.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
125.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
126.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
127.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
128.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
129.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
130.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
132.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
133.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
134.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
135.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur
137.
Francesco TOMEI
138.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
139.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
140.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
141.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
142.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
143.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
144.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
145.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
146.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
147.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
148.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
149.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
151.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
153.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
154.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
155.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 17'52"
157.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
158.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur 19'34"