2.PT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2009  |  Stage 5. La Seu d'Urgell - Torredembarra   

89th edition

201.3 km, 22 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha 4h28'58"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
3.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
4.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
5.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
9.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
10.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
12.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
13.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
16.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
17.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
18.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
19.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
20.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
21.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
24.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
25.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
26.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
27.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
29.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
30.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto
31.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
32.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
33.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
36.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
38.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
39.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
42.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
43.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
44.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
45.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
46.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
47.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
48.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha
50.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
52.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
53.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
55.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
56.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
60.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
62.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
63.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
64.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
66.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
67.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
68.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
69.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
70.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
71.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
74.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
75.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
78.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
79.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
80.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Lampre - NGC
81.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
82.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
83.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
84.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
86.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
87.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur
90.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
92.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
93.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
94.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
95.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
96.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
98.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
100.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC
102.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
103.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
108.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
110.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
111.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
112.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
113.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
114.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
115.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
116.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
117.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
118.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
121.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
123.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
124.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
125.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
126.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC 47"
127.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
128.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
129.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
130.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
131.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC 01'37"
132.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur 01'46"
133.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
134.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC 02'14"
135.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
136.
Frantisek RABON
Team Columbia - HTC
137.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
138.
Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
139.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur 02'28"
140.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Contentpolis - Ampo
141.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream 03'01"
142.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto 03'17"
143.
Alexei MARKOV
Team Katusha 04'26"
144.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'57"
145.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 08'16"
146.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
147.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
148.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
149.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. La Seu d'Urgell - Torredembarra

Distance: 201.3 km

Date: 22 May 2009