Vuelta a Castilla y León 2009  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

23 March 2009 - 27 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 15h33'26"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 00'16"
3.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream 00'22"
4.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 00'49"
5.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'07"
6.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur 01'51"
7.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team 01'53"
8.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 02'01"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 02'05"
10.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto 02'45"
11.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
12.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing 02'50"
13.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'02"
14.
Bruno PIRES
Barbot - Siper 03'03"
15.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'05"
16.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Liberty Seguros 03'09"
17.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia Cajasur 03'30"
18.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Rock Racing 03'35"
20.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 04'08"
21.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros 04'09"
22.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 04'11"
23.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 04'30"
24.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 04'31"
25.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 04'35"
26.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing 04'51"
27.
Blake CALDWELL
Garmin - Slipstream 04'55"
28.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 04'58"
29.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Barbot - Siper 05'13"
30.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 05'28"
31.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 05'30"
32.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'31"
33.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 05'34"
34.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Fuji - Servetto 05'45"
35.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 05'50"
36.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 05'56"
37.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream 05'59"
38.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing 06'01"
39.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 06'15"
40.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 06'24"
41.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'46"
42.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia Cajasur 07'09"
43.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri 07'10"
44.
Francisco MANCEBO
Rock Racing 07'45"
45.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 08'09"
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 08'43"
47.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo 09'06"
48.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 09'20"
49.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 09'21"
50.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo 09'34"
51.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 09'37"
52.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea 09'59"
53.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 10'09"
54.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo 10'11"
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana 12'10"
56.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
57.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'51"
58.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana 13'23"
60.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Slipstream 17'36"
61.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Fuji - Servetto 18'07"
62.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto 18'20"
63.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'47"
64.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'29"
65.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri 22'28"
66.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 22'54"
67.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri 23'09"
68.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 23'29"
69.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 23'39"
70.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto 23'49"
71.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Liberty Seguros 23'58"
72.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia 24'21"
73.
Joseba LARRALDE ALZUGARAY
Orbea 24'22"
74.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana 24'47"
75.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 24'55"
76.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom 25'23"
77.
Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO
Barbot - Siper 26'37"
78.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 26'41"
79.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 28'25"
80.
David VITORIA
Rock Racing 28'32"
81.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Andalucia Cajasur 28'57"
82.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom 29'33"
83.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 29'58"
84.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 30'01"
85.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'06"
86.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo 30'10"
87.
Davide RICCI BITTI
ISD - Neri 30'44"
88.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri 31'54"
89.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Contentpolis - Ampo 32'14"
90.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 32'25"
91.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 32'40"
92.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia 32'42"
93.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Barbot - Siper 32'48"
95.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 33'01"
96.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Barbot - Siper 33'08"
97.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream 33'34"
98.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 34'24"
99.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Rock Racing 34'56"
100.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo 35'03"
101.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Liberty Seguros 35'22"
102.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 35'49"
103.
Enrique MATA
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 36'05"
104.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea 36'08"
105.
Daniel SESMA
Orbea 36'16"
106.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea 37'08"
107.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team 37'12"
108.
David MARTIN VELASCO
Rock Racing 37'54"
109.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 37'56"
110.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia 38'02"
111.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
ISD - Neri 38'34"
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 38'50"
113.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 38'58"
114.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team 39'58"
115.
Iván MELERO COCO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 40'05"
116.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 40'06"
117.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream 40'24"
118.
Ivan DOMINGUEZ
Rock Racing 40'33"
119.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur 42'04"
120.
Samuel Dias COELHO
Barbot - Siper 43'09"
121.
Raul SANTAMARTA
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 43'40"
122.
Mikel ILUNDAIN TIRAPU
Orbea 44'29"
123.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 45'08"
124.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Barbot - Siper 45'18"
125.
Eneko ECHEVERZ CARTE
Orbea 45'54"
126.
Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO
Orbea 46'01"
127.
Antonio JESUS
Liberty Seguros 47'41"
128.
Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM
Barbot - Siper 50'33"