Tour Down Under - 2009

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Allan DAVIS Quick Step
AUS
19h26'59"
2. Stuart O'GRADY Team Saxo Bank
AUS
25"
3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
30"
4. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
5. Wesley SULZBERGER Francaise des Jeux
AUS
37"
6. Michael ROGERS Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
38"
7. Matthew WILSON Team Type 1
AUS
39"
8. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Lampre - NGC
ITA
40"
9. Jussi VEIKKANEN Francaise des Jeux
FIN
10. Mikael CHEREL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
11. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Slipstream
CAN
12. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
13. George HINCAPIE Team Columbia - HTC
USA
14. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
44"
15. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
16. Matthew LLOYD Silence - Lotto
AUS
17. Jens VOIGT Team Saxo Bank
GER
45"
18. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
19. Thomas ROHREGGER Team Milram
AUT
49"
20. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
21. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
22. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
23. Simon CLARKE ISD - Neri
AUS
24. Javier MEGIAS LEAL Fuji - Servetto
ESP
25. Christian MEIER Garmin - Slipstream
CAN
26. Trent LOWE Garmin - Slipstream
AUS
27. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
28. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Astana
ESP
29. Lance ARMSTRONG Astana
USA
30. Perrig QUEMENEUR BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'41"
31. Graeme BROWN Rabobank
AUS
02'04"
32. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
02'34"
33. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
02'38"
34. Vincent JEROME BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
35. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
02'39"
36. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
02'43"
37. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
38. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
02'53"
39. Francesco REDA Quick Step
ITA
03'00"
40. Alexandre PICHOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
03'23"
41. Glenn D'HOLLANDER Silence - Lotto
BEL
03'29"
42. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
03'32"
43. Alexander EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
03'54"
44. Steve MORABITO Astana
SUI
45. Adam HANSEN Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
05'12"
46. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas
BEL
05'35"
47. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank
DEN
07'45"
48. Tom LEEZER Rabobank
NED
11'34"
49. Tom STUBBE Silence - Lotto
BEL
15'00"
50. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step
BEL
18'42"
51. Mathieu DRUJON Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
19'50"
52. Matthew Harley GOSS Team Saxo Bank
AUS
20'55"
53. Julien EL FARES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
22'38"
54. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
55. Vladimir EFIMKIN Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
23'45"
56. Laurent LEFEVRE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
24'00"
57. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
24'23"
58. José Luis RUBIERA Astana
ESP
24'24"
59. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
24'27"
60. Yoann OFFREDO Francaise des Jeux
FRA
24'32"
61. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
24'33"
62. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Ag2r La Mondiale
MDA
24'44"
63. Rene MANDRI Ag2r La Mondiale
EST
25'05"
64. Rick FLENS Rabobank
NED
25'08"
65. Jack BOBRIDGE Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
25'20"
66. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas
POL
25'43"
67. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank
NED
26'09"
68. Matteo BONO Lampre - NGC
ITA
26'11"
69. Serguei KLIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
27'24"
70. Davide MALACARNE Quick Step
ITA
27'39"
71. Stijn VANDENBERGH Team Katusha
BEL
29'27"
72. Gregory HENDERSON Team Columbia - HTC
NZL
29'57"
73. David LOOSLI Lampre - NGC
SUI
30'01"
74. Cameron MEYER Garmin - Slipstream
AUS
30'18"
75. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
30'25"
76. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
30'29"
77. Travis MEYER Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
31'15"
78. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank
NED
31'37"
79. Robbie MCEWEN Team Katusha
AUS
34'29"
80. Davide VIGANO Fuji - Servetto
ITA
35'09"
81. Hilton CLARKE Fuji - Servetto
AUS
35'33"
82. Luca BARLA Team Milram
ITA
36'00"
83. Alexandre USOV Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BLR
36'35"
84. Rony MARTIAS BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
85. Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
36'59"
86. Ronny SCHOLZ Team Milram
GER
37'33"
87. Kurt HOVELYNCK Quick Step
BEL
37'36"
88. Frank HOJ Team Saxo Bank
DEN
38'11"
89. Matthieu SPRICK BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
38'52"
90. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Team Katusha
ESP
39'16"
91. Timothy DUGGAN Garmin - Slipstream
USA
39'17"
92. Nikolai TRUSOV Team Katusha
RUS
40'15"
93. Hubert SCHWAB Quick Step
SUI
40'38"
94. Vitaliy BUTS Lampre - NGC
UKR
41'05"
95. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
41'07"
96. Claudio CORIONI Liquigas
ITA
41'18"
97. Gianni DA ROS Liquigas
ITA
41'45"
98. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
42'32"
99. Jacopo GUARNIERI Liquigas
ITA
43'22"
100. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY Lampre - NGC
UKR
43'36"
101. Mark RENSHAW Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
43'43"
102. Andrea GRENDENE Lampre - NGC
ITA
44'12"
103. Olivier KAISEN Silence - Lotto
BEL
44'49"
104. Emanuele BINDI Lampre - NGC
ITA
46'20"
105. Jonas LJUNGBLAD Silence - Lotto
SWE
46'37"
106. Christopher SUTTON Garmin - Slipstream
AUS
48'03"
107. Scott DAVIS Fly V Australia
AUS
48'04"
108. Aaron KEMPS Rock Racing
AUS
50'13"
109. 50'59"
110. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas
ITA
53'29"
111. Julian DEAN Garmin - Slipstream
NZL
53'39"
112. Wim STROETINGA Team Milram
NED
54'33"
113. Kenny DE HAES Team Katusha
BEL
55'01"
114. Markus EICHLER Team Milram
GER
56'13"
115. Guillaume BLOT Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
58'51"
116. Florent BRARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
59'44"
117. Mathieu CLAUDE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
1h01'26"
118. Andres Sergio DE LIS Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h02'22"
119. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h02'46"
120. Andoni LAFUENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h02'50"
121. Bernhard EISEL Team Columbia - HTC
AUT
1h04'26"
122. Ivan DOMINGUEZ Rock Racing
USA
1h23'14"