2.1

Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2009  |  Stage 1. Madrid - Madrid   

4th edition

8.1 km, 17 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros 09'57"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 00'23"
3.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur 00'25"
4.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing 00'27"
5.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'28"
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'29"
7.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto 00'35"
8.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing 00'37"
9.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
00'38"
10.
Francisco MANCEBO
Rock Racing 00'39"
11.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 00'40"
12.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Liberty Seguros 00'41"
13.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Andorra - Grandvalira
14.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro - A Style
15.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'42"
16.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andorra - Grandvalira 00'44"
17.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 00'45"
18.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'46"
19.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'47"
21.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto 00'48"
22.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Fuji - Servetto
23.
Freddy Emir MONTAÑA CADENA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 00'49"
24.
Iván MELERO COCO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
25.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Andorra - Grandvalira
26.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'50"
27.
Aaron KEMPS
Rock Racing
28.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing 00'51"
29.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
30.
David MARTÍN PERIBAÑEZ
31.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 00'52"
32.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 00'55"
33.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur 00'56"
34.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
35.
Vítor RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros
36.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
37.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 00'57"
38.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
39.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Andorra - Grandvalira
40.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
41.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
42.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'58"
43.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
44.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Liberty Seguros
46.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
47.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 00'59"
48.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
49.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros 00'01"
50.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
51.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Fuji - Servetto
52.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style 00'02"
53.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea 00'03"
54.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'04"
55.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 00'05"
56.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Francisco Javier CARRASCO
00'06"
59.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira 00'08"
61.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
62.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
63.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne 00'09"
64.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros
65.
Enrique MATA
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'10"
66.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
67.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 00'11"
68.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur
69.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'12"
70.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
71.
Daniel SESMA
Orbea
72.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
73.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Cajasur
74.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'13"
75.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira 00'16"
76.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro - A Style
77.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
78.
Andoni BLAZQUEZ
Orbea
79.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'17"
80.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 00'18"
81.
Alejandro SERNA TORO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
82.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'19"
83.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea 00'20"
84.
Francisco TORRELLA
85.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro - A Style 00'21"
86.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Liberty Seguros
87.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto 00'22"
88.
Ruben MARTINEZ GONZALEZ
00'23"
89.
David VITORIA
Rock Racing 00'25"
90.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
91.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
92.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
93.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 00'26"
94.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea 00'27"
95.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
96.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia 00'28"
97.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro - A Style 00'29"
98.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'31"
99.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 00'32"
100.
Ivan RANA FUENTES
Xacobeo Galicia 00'33"
101.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
102.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto 00'36"
103.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'39"
104.
Fader Andres ARDILA CANO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 00'40"
105.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'42"
106.
Dmitri PUZANOV
Andorra - Grandvalira 00'44"
107.
Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO
Orbea 00'47"
108.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style
109.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'49"
110.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'50"
111.
Mario CAMPOS
00'51"
112.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
00'55"
113.
Andres AVELINO ANTUNA CORO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'58"
114.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea 00'05"
115.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
LA - Rota dos Moveis 00'08"
116.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'25"
117.
David TANNER
Rock Racing 03'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Madrid - Madrid

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.1 km

Date: 17 July 2009