2.1

Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2009  |  Stage 2. Coslada - Coslada   

4th edition

180 km, 18 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro - A Style 4h11'41"
2.
Aaron KEMPS
Rock Racing
3.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
4.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
5.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
6.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style
7.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
9.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
10.
Francisco Javier CARRASCO
11.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
12.
Enrique MATA
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
13.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
14.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
15.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro - A Style
16.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing
17.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
18.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing
19.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Liberty Seguros
20.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
22.
Ruben MARTINEZ GONZALEZ
23.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
25.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Andorra - Grandvalira
26.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea
27.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
29.
Francisco MANCEBO
Rock Racing
30.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
31.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
33.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Dmitri PUZANOV
Andorra - Grandvalira
36.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto
37.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Liberty Seguros
38.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
39.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo
40.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
41.
Alejandro SERNA TORO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
42.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Cajasur
43.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
48.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
49.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
50.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andorra - Grandvalira
51.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
52.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
53.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Andorra - Grandvalira
54.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Andorra - Grandvalira
55.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
56.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Fuji - Servetto
57.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
58.
David TANNER
Rock Racing
59.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
60.
Fader Andres ARDILA CANO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
61.
Iván MELERO COCO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
62.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
63.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
64.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea
65.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira
66.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo
67.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing
68.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
69.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
70.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
David VITORIA
Rock Racing
73.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style
74.
Ivan RANA FUENTES
Xacobeo Galicia
75.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
76.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
77.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
78.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro - A Style
79.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro - A Style
80.
David MARTÍN PERIBAÑEZ
81.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
82.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
83.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
84.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
85.
Freddy Emir MONTAÑA CADENA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
86.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea
87.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
88.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Liberty Seguros
89.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
90.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea
91.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros
92.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira
93.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
94.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
95.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
LA - Rota dos Moveis
96.
Mario CAMPOS
97.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
98.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
100.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
101.
Francisco TORRELLA
102.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
103.
Daniel SESMA
Orbea 00'23"
104.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
105.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Fuji - Servetto 00'48"
106.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 00'53"
107.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
108.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur
109.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
110.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
111.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Vítor RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros
113.
Andoni BLAZQUEZ
Orbea 03'24"
114.
Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO
Orbea

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Coslada - Coslada

Distance: 180 km

Date: 18 July 2009