2.1

Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2009  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

17 July 2009 - 19 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros 8h01'11"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 23"
3.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur 25"
4.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing 27"
5.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 34"
6.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto 35"
7.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing 37"
8.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
38"
9.
Francisco MANCEBO
Rock Racing 39"
10.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 40"
11.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Liberty Seguros 41"
12.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro - A Style
13.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo 42"
14.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andorra - Grandvalira 44"
15.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 46"
16.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
17.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto 48"
18.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Fuji - Servetto
19.
Freddy Emir MONTAÑA CADENA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 49"
20.
Iván MELERO COCO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
21.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 51"
22.
David MARTIN VELASCO
Rock Racing
23.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 55"
24.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur 56"
25.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 57"
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
27.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Andorra - Grandvalira
28.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
29.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
30.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo 58"
31.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
33.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Fuji - Servetto 01'00"
34.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 01'01"
35.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'04"
36.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 01'05"
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Francisco Javier CARRASCO RAMIREZ
- 01'06"
39.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'08"
40.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
41.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
42.
Enrique MATA
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 01'10"
43.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia Cajasur
44.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 01'11"
45.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 01'12"
46.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Cajasur
47.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 01'18"
48.
Alejandro SERNA TORO
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
49.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea 01'20"
50.
Francisco TORRELLA GOMEZ
-
51.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto 01'22"
52.
Ruben MARTINEZ
01'23"
53.
David VITORIA
Rock Racing 01'25"
54.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
55.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
56.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 01'31"
57.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'35"
58.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto 01'36"
59.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro - A Style
60.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 01'50"
61.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira 01'55"
62.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro - A Style
63.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia Cajasur 02'03"
64.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
LA - Rota dos Moveis 02'08"
65.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 02'09"
66.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Liberty Seguros 02'17"
67.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 02'21"
68.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 02'24"
69.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 02'35"
70.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Fuji - Servetto
71.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 02'44"
72.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro - A Style
73.
Vítor RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros 04'01"
74.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo 04'09"
75.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 05'36"
76.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'17"
77.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Liberty Seguros 21'27"
78.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 22'11"
79.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing 22'13"
80.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Andorra - Grandvalira 22'25"
81.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 22'30"
82.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Andorra - Grandvalira 22'33"
83.
Aaron KEMPS
Rock Racing 22'34"
84.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia 22'40"
85.
Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo 22'42"
86.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 22'43"
87.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros 22'45"
88.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style 22'46"
89.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea 22'47"
90.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira 22'52"
91.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne 22'53"
92.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Contentpolis - Ampo 22'56"
93.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Contentpolis - Ampo
94.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 23'01"
95.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Andorra - Grandvalira 23'03"
96.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 23'09"
97.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea 23'11"
98.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
99.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 23'16"
100.
Ivan RANA FUENTES
Xacobeo Galicia 23'17"
101.
Daniel SESMA
Orbea 23'19"
102.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 23'23"
103.
Fader Andres ARDILA CANO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 23'24"
104.
Dmitri PUZANOV
Andorra - Grandvalira 23'28"
105.
Alexandre AULAS
CarmioOro - A Style 23'31"
106.
Mario CAMPOS TORRES
- 23'35"
107.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 23'42"
108.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea 23'49"
109.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia 24'05"
110.
David TANNER
Rock Racing 25'11"
111.
Andoni BLAZQUEZ
Orbea 26'24"