2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2009  |  Stage 6. Lesquin - Dunkerque   

55th edition

172.3 km, 10 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC 3h47'02"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
3.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
4.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
7.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
8.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
11.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
12.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
14.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
18.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
19.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
21.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
23.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
24.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
26.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
27.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
31.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
32.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
35.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
36.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
38.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
39.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
41.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
45.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
46.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
51.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
52.
David LELAY
Agritubel
53.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
54.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
55.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
56.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
57.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
60.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
61.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
62.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
63.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
64.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
65.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
67.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
68.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
69.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
72.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
75.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
79.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
81.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
82.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
83.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
86.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
88.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
89.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
90.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
91.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
93.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
94.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
95.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
96.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
97.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
99.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
100.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Florian MORIZOT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
102.
Romain MATHEOU
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
103.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
104.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'22"
105.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
106.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
108.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93 00'51"
109.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
110.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'11"
111.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'16"
112.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller 01'23"
113.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93 04'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Lesquin - Dunkerque

Distance: 172.3 km

Date: 10 May 2009