Amgen Tour of California 2009  |  Stage 1. Davis - Santa Rosa   

4th edition

173.2 km, 15 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco MANCEBO
Rock Racing 4h11'07"
2.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 01'07"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
4.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
5.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Astana
6.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 05'06"
7.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 01'07"
8.
Chris HORNER
Astana
9.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing
10.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
12.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
13.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
14.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
15.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
16.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
17.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
18.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
19.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream
20.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 05'06"
21.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
22.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
23.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1
24.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing
25.
Davide FRATTINI
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
26.
Tyler WREN
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
28.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
29.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing
30.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
31.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
32.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
35.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
36.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
37.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
39.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
40.
Gregory RAST
Astana
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
43.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
46.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
47.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Pro Cycling
48.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Pro Cycling
49.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
50.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream
51.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
52.
Floyd LANDIS
Ouch p/b Maxxis 04'57"
53.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 05'06"
54.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
55.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Ouch p/b Maxxis 01'30"
56.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Pro Cycling
57.
Phil ZAJICEK
Fly V Australia
58.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
59.
Tom ZIRBEL
Bissell Pro Cycling
60.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
61.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank 13'38"
62.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 01'07"
63.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 13'38"
64.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
65.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
66.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
67.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
68.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
69.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
70.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
71.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
72.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
73.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
74.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
75.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
76.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
77.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
78.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
79.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
80.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
81.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
82.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
83.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
84.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
89.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
90.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
91.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
92.
Scott NYDAM
BMC Racing Team
93.
Jonathan GARCIA
BMC Racing Team
94.
Timothy JOHNSON
Ouch p/b Maxxis
95.
Cameron EVANS
Ouch p/b Maxxis
96.
Bradley WHITE
Ouch p/b Maxxis
97.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Ouch p/b Maxxis
98.
Karl MENZIES
Ouch p/b Maxxis
99.
John MURPHY
Ouch p/b Maxxis
100.
Kirk O'BEE
Bissell Pro Cycling
101.
Omer KEM
Bissell Pro Cycling
102.
Peter LATHAM
Bissell Pro Cycling
103.
Andy JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Pro Cycling
104.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Team Type 1
105.
Ian MACGREGOR
Team Type 1
106.
Christopher JONES
Team Type 1
107.
Darren LILL
Team Type 1
108.
Matthew WILSON
Team Type 1
109.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
110.
Anibal Andres BORRAJO
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
111.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
112.
Aaron OLSON
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
113.
Andy GUPTILL
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
114.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
115.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
116.
Kiel REIJNEN
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
117.
Phillip GAIMON
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
118.
Matthew CRANE
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
119.
Nick REISTAD
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
120.
Jonathan CLARKE
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
121.
Benjamin DAY
Fly V Australia
122.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Fly V Australia
123.
Michael GRABINGER
Fly V Australia
124.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Fly V Australia
125.
Curtis GUNN
Fly V Australia
126.
Tyler HAMILTON
Rock Racing
127.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Rock Racing
128.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Rock Racing
129.
Chris BALDWIN
Ouch p/b Maxxis
130.
Scott DAVIS
Fly V Australia 18'42"
131.
David KEMP
Fly V Australia 20'06"
132.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 20'42"
133.
Phil SOUTHERLAND
Team Type 1

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Davis - Santa Rosa

Distance: 173.2 km

Date: 15 February 2009