2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2009  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

14 February 2009 - 22 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 31h28'21"
2.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream 00'36"
3.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC 00'45"
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 01'10"
5.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC 01'29"
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 01'37"
7.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Astana 01'46"
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'54"
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream 02'24"
10.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana 02'48"
11.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 02'57"
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 03'19"
13.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing 03'37"
14.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 04'15"
15.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC 04'19"
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 05'44"
17.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 06'08"
18.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 06'25"
19.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 06'56"
20.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing 07'55"
21.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 08'16"
22.
Chris HORNER
Astana 10'14"
23.
Floyd LANDIS
Ouch p/b Maxxis 10'26"
24.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'47"
25.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 11'09"
26.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Pro Cycling 12'22"
27.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 13'02"
28.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 16'30"
29.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'18"
30.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 17'57"
31.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing 18'44"
32.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 19'12"
33.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 19'15"
34.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Ouch p/b Maxxis 20'11"
35.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team 20'51"
36.
Tom ZIRBEL
Bissell Pro Cycling 21'23"
37.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream 23'23"
38.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 23'46"
39.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 23'56"
40.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank 24'18"
41.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 26'48"
42.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Pro Cycling 26'56"
43.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream 27'35"
44.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 28'53"
45.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 59'53"
46.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team 30'20"
47.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team 30'57"
48.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 35'02"
49.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 35'13"
50.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 36'53"
51.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas 37'33"
52.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream 37'42"
53.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 38'42"
54.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team 39'22"
55.
Chris BALDWIN
Ouch p/b Maxxis 40'15"
56.
Timothy JOHNSON
Ouch p/b Maxxis 40'36"
57.
Gregory RAST
Astana 40'52"
58.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 42'24"
59.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 42'25"
60.
Matthew WILSON
Team Type 1 42'51"
61.
Christopher JONES
Team Type 1 43'34"
62.
Bradley WHITE
Ouch p/b Maxxis 43'48"
63.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC 46'29"
64.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC 47'00"
65.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 47'17"
66.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 47'24"
67.
Nick REISTAD
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 47'32"
68.
Davide FRATTINI
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 47'45"
69.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 47'48"
70.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 48'15"
71.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 48'17"
72.
Matthew CRANE
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 49'10"
73.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 49'21"
74.
Kiel REIJNEN
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 49'32"
75.
Benjamin DAY
Fly V Australia 50'47"
76.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 51'13"
77.
Karl MENZIES
Ouch p/b Maxxis 51'59"
78.
Tyler WREN
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 53'55"
79.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 56'29"
80.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1h00'35"
81.
Aaron OLSON
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1h01'23"
83.
Andy GUPTILL
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1h09'46"
82.
Tyler HAMILTON
Rock Racing 1h03'56"