2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2009  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

25 July 2009 - 29 July 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23h04'10"
2.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
3.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
4.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
7.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
8.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
9.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
10.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
14.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
16.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
17.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto
20.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
21.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
22.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
23.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
24.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
27.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
31.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
33.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
34.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
37.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
42.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
44.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
46.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
47.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
51.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
53.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
56.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
57.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
58.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
59.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
60.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Rony MARTIAS
BBox Bouygues Telecom
62.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
63.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
65.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
66.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
67.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
68.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
70.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
72.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
75.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
76.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
79.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
80.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
81.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
83.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
85.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
87.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems