Tour de Pologne - 2009

1st edition

Stage 4. Naleczow - Rzeszow , 239.7 km    

5 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 5h25'55"
2.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
4.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
5.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
ISD - Neri
6.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
7.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
8.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
9.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
14.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
18.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri
20.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
21.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
DHL - Author
27.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
30.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
31.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
32.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
33.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
34.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
36.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
38.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
39.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
42.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
44.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
47.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
48.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
49.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
52.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas
53.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas
54.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
55.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
57.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
58.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
59.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Mróz Continental Team
60.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
61.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
DHL - Author
62.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
63.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
64.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
65.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
66.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
67.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
68.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
69.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
70.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
71.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto
72.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
73.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
74.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
75.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
76.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
78.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
79.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
80.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
82.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
83.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
84.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
86.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
88.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
89.
Tomasz SMOLEN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
90.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
92.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
93.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
94.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
95.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
96.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
98.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
99.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
100.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
102.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
103.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
104.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
105.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
106.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
107.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
108.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
109.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
111.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
112.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
114.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
115.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
117.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
118.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
120.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
121.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
122.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
124.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Julien BELGY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
127.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
128.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
129.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
132.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
134.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135.
Jacek MORAJKO
Mróz Continental Team
136.
Mateusz TACIAK
Mróz Continental Team
137.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
139.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
140.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
141.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram
143.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
144.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
145.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
146.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
147.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
148.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
149.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
150.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 22"
151.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step 32"
152.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream 01'58"
153.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 02'59"
154.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
155.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
156.
Sergey MATVEYEV
ISD - Neri 06'18"
157.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC