Tour de Pologne - 2009

1st edition

Stage 5. Strzyzow - Krynica Zdroj , 163 km    

6 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC 3h40'23"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
4.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
5.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
DHL - Author
6.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15"
8.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
9.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
10.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
11.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
12.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
13.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
14.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
15.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
16.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
17.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
18.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
19.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
21.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
24.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jacek MORAJKO
Mróz Continental Team
26.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
27.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
29.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
31.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
34.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas
36.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
40.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
41.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
42.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 25"
43.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas 27"
44.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
45.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30"
46.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 01'09"
47.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
49.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
50.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
51.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'15"
52.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank
53.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
54.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
55.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC 01'18"
56.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'25"
57.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 01'29"
58.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
60.
Cameron WURF
Fuji - Servetto 01'41"
61.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri 01'43"
62.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
63.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 04'24"
64.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
65.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
66.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
67.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana 05'19"
69.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
70.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
71.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
72.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 06'34"
73.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'16"
74.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
77.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
79.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
80.
Mateusz TACIAK
Mróz Continental Team
81.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
82.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
84.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
85.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
86.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
87.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
88.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
89.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri 07'20"
90.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne 07'27"
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC 11'41"
92.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
93.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas 11'45"
95.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
96.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
97.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
98.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
99.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
100.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
101.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
102.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16'29"
103.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
104.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
106.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
ISD - Neri
107.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
108.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
109.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
110.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
112.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
113.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
114.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
116.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
117.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
118.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
121.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
122.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
125.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
126.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Mróz Continental Team
127.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
DHL - Author
128.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
129.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
130.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
131.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank
132.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
133.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
134.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
137.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram
138.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
139.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
140.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
142.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
144.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
145.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
146.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
148.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
149.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
150.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
151.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
152.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step