Tour de Pologne - 2009

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre - NGC
ITA
28h46'13"
2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
10"
3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Columbia - HTC
NOR
11"
4. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
12"
5. Francesco REDA Quick Step
ITA
16"
6. Marek RUTKIEWICZ DHL - Author
POL
7. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas
POL
8. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
23"
9. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
26"
10. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - NGC
ITA
11. Michael ALBASINI Team Columbia - HTC
SUI
29"
12. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
31"
13. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
35"
14. David LOOSLI Lampre - NGC
SUI
49"
15. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
01'07"
16. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
UZB
01'10"
17. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
18. Jacek MORAJKO Mróz Continental Team
POL
03'09"
19. Anthony CHARTEAU Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
20. Vasil KIRYIENKA Caisse d'Epargne
BLR
03'31"
21. Ivan BASSO Liquigas
ITA
05'35"
22. Matthias RUSS Team Milram
GER
05'45"
23. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas
POL
08'33"
24. Denys KOSTYUK ISD - Neri
UKR
25. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step
BEL
26. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
27. Michal GOLAS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
POL
28. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Team Saxo Bank
BEL
29. Roman KIREYEV Astana
KAZ
30. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
31. Michael SCHÄR Astana
SUI
09'01"
32. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
33. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
09'12"
34. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank
NED
09'27"
35. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Ag2r La Mondiale
MDA
36. Nikita ESKOV Team Katusha
RUS
37. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
09'28"
38. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team Saxo Bank
SWE
09'33"
39. Guennadi MIKHAILOV Team Katusha
RUS
40. Alexandre USOV Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BLR
09'43"
41. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
09'46"
42. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
09'47"
43. Frédéric GUESDON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
44. Francis DE GREEF Silence - Lotto
BEL
45. Tomas VAITKUS Astana
LTU
09'59"
46. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
10'10"
47. Jason MCCARTNEY Team Saxo Bank
USA
10'11"
48. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - NGC
ITA
10'27"
49. Craig LEWIS Team Columbia - HTC
USA
12'21"
50. Thomas PETERSON Garmin - Slipstream
USA
12'42"
51. Nico SIJMENS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
12'54"
52. Sergey RENEV Astana
KAZ
13'37"
53. Maarten WYNANTS Quick Step
BEL
13'48"
54. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Fuji - Servetto
ESP
14'21"
55. Jurgen ROELANDTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
14'59"
56. László BODROGI Team Katusha
FRA
15'25"
57. Marco VELO Quick Step
ITA
15'34"
58. Mateusz TACIAK Mróz Continental Team
POL
59. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
15'45"
60. Serguei KLIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
16'02"
61. Oleksandr KVACHUK ISD - Neri
UKR
16'06"
62. Marcus BURGHARDT Team Columbia - HTC
GER
17'25"
63. Andre STEENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
17'30"
64. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Fuji - Servetto
SWE
18'01"
65. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
SLO
19'25"
66. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Caisse d'Epargne
CRC
19'27"
67. Sébastien TURGOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
19'56"
68. Marcel SIEBERG Team Columbia - HTC
GER
20'11"
69. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
21'21"
70. André GREIPEL Team Columbia - HTC
GER
21'54"
71. Nick NUYENS Rabobank
BEL
22'03"
72. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
22'39"
73. Ian STANNARD ISD - Neri
GBR
23'43"
74. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
24'41"
75. Anthony ROUX Francaise des Jeux
FRA
24'44"
76. Matthew Harley GOSS Team Saxo Bank
AUS
24'45"
77. Philippe GILBERT Silence - Lotto
BEL
24'47"
78. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
79. Andrey ZEITS Astana
KAZ
80. Tanel KANGERT Ag2r La Mondiale
EST
81. Nicolas ROUSSEAU Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
25'14"
82. Arnaud GERARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
25'15"
83. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana
KAZ
25'39"
84. Thomas FOTHEN Team Milram
GER
26'39"
85. Manuele MORI Lampre - NGC
ITA
27'07"
86. Christophe BRANDT Silence - Lotto
BEL
27'11"
87. Bartosz HUZARSKI ISD - Neri
POL
27'12"
88. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
27'22"
89. Arnaud LABBE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
28'02"
90. Matthé PRONK Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
28'49"
91. Rick FLENS Rabobank
NED
29'30"
92. Steve CHAINEL BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
30'08"
93. Perrig QUEMENEUR BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
30'35"
94. Andres Sergio DE LIS Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
30'50"
95. Dominique CORNU Quick Step
BEL
31'09"
96. Allan DAVIS Quick Step
AUS
31'18"
97. Dominik ROELS Team Milram
GER
31'22"
98. Alexander SEROV Team Katusha
RUS
31'27"
99. Olivier KAISEN Silence - Lotto
BEL
31'48"
100. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
31'55"
101. Florent BRARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
102. Adam HANSEN Team Columbia - HTC
AUS
32'06"
103. Ermanno CAPELLI Fuji - Servetto
ITA
32'54"
104. Sebastien PORTAL Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
33'31"
105. Romain VILLA Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
33'47"
106. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas
POL
34'09"
107. Christian KUX Team Milram
GER
34'36"
108. Dominic KLEMME Team Saxo Bank
GER
34'51"
109. Jacopo GUARNIERI Liquigas
ITA
35'42"
110. Bart DOCKX Silence - Lotto
BEL
35'52"
111. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
36'04"
112. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
37'07"
113. Dariusz RUDNICKI DHL - Author
POL
37'38"
114. Blazej JANIACZYK Mróz Continental Team
POL
38'08"
115. Wouter WEYLANDT Quick Step
BEL
38'10"
116. Robert FÖRSTER Team Milram
GER
38'14"
117. Aurélien CLERC Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
118. Michael MORKOV Team Saxo Bank
DEN
38'17"
119. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank
ARG
38'26"
120. Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
38'28"
121. Angelo FURLAN Lampre - NGC
ITA
38'43"
122. Michael FRIEDMAN Garmin - Slipstream
USA
42'44"
123. Mathieu CLAUDE BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
42'57"
124. Timothy GUDSELL Francaise des Jeux
NZL
43'44"
125. Christopher SUTTON Garmin - Slipstream
AUS
44'39"
126. Danilo NAPOLITANO Team Katusha
ITA
44'46"
127. Graeme BROWN Rabobank
AUS
128. Kilian PATOUR Garmin - Slipstream
FRA
45'31"
129. Marcin SAPA Lampre - NGC
POL
47'34"
130. William FRISCHKORN Garmin - Slipstream
USA
49'43"
131. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
55'16"
132. Wim DE VOCHT Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
59'25"