Druivenkoers - Overijse 2009

49th edition

Overijse 198 km

26 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team Designa Kokken 4h39'07"
2.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
3.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
4.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Joker Bianchi
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
9.
Robert RETSCHKE
Continental Team Differdange
10.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
11.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
12.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
14.
Jeremy BURTON
Lotto Bodysol
15.
Wesley KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
16.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Romain FONDARD
Lotto Bodysol
18.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras
19.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
20.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
21.
Dennis POHL
Team Kuota - Indeland
22.
Laurens DE VREESE
Profel Continental Team
23.
Fabio POLAZZI
Lotto Bodysol
24.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Lotto Bodysol
25.
Thijs VAN AMERONGEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Designa Kokken
27.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Continental Team
28.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
29.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30.
Jef PEETERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
31.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Sven WIELANDT
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-ct
34.
Sebastien HARBONNIER
Continental Team Differdange
35.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Team Designa Kokken
36.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Cinelli - Down Under
37.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
38.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Matti HELMINEN
Cycling Club Bourgas
40.
Stefan GANSER
Team Kuota - Indeland
41.
Quincy VENS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
43.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
44.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Cycling Club Bourgas
45.
Dirk FINDERS
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-ct
46.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
47.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Continental Team Differdange
48.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
49.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
51.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Cycling Club Bourgas
52.
Stian REMME
Joker Bianchi
53.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Bianchi
55.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
56.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
57.
Björn GLASNER
Team Kuota - Indeland
58.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
59.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto

Race information

Start, finish: Overijse

Distance: 198 km

Date: 26 August 2009