G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven 2009

43rd edition

Leuven - Leuven 183.3 km

6 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 4h16'35"
2.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
3.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 04"
5.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 12"
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 18"
7.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
8.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
10.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
11.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
14.
Christer RAKE
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
15.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 25"
16.
Fabio POLAZZI
Lotto Bodysol
17.
Danilo HONDO
PSK Whirlpool - Author 26"
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
19.
Philip NIELSEN
Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling
20.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
21.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
22.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
23.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
25.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
26.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Continental Team
27.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28.
Sebastien HARBONNIER
Continental Team Differdange
29.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
30.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
31.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
32.
Frederik VERKINDEREN
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
33.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
34.
Robert RETSCHKE
Continental Team Differdange
35.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha
36.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
37.
Roy HEGREBERG
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
38.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Haavard NYBO
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
40.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Lotto Bodysol
41.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems
42.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
43.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
45.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
van Vliet EBH Elshof
46.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
47.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
48.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
49.
Simon Lerbech JENSEN
Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling
50.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
51.
Jef PEETERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
52.
Jempy DRUCKER
Continental Team Differdange
53.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
54.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems
55.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
56.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
57.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
58.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
59.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras
60.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
61.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
62.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Silence - Lotto
64.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
66.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
67.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
68.
Ivor BRUIN
Krolstone Continental Team
69.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
70.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
71.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
72.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
73.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
74.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76.
Jan BLUEKENS
Profel Continental Team
77.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
78.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
79.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
80.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 39"
82.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
83.
Maarten DE JONGE
Skil - Shimano
84.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
85.
Michael LARSEN
Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling
86.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
87.
Frantisek KLOUCEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author 01'55"
88.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
89.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto 02'27"
90.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof 02'53"
91.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 03'43"
92.
Otto EIKESETH
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
93.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
94.
Nicholas WALKER
Cinelli - Down Under
95.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras 04'21"
96.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
97.
Sibrecht PIETERS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
98.
Quincy VENS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
99.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
100.
Peter RONSSE
Cinelli - Down Under 05'49"
101.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
102.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team
103.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Revor - Jartazi Cycling Team 07'37"
104.
Nicolas BAIOLET
Veranda's Willems
105.
Jan Frederik GRUE
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
106.
Romain FONDARD
Lotto Bodysol
107.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
108.
Geir Inge BERG
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
109.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
110.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
111.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Cinelli - Down Under
112.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
113.
Matt GREEN
Cinelli - Down Under
114.
Petr BENCIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
115.
Martin HEBÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
116.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
117.
Logan Dennis HUTCHINGS
Cinelli - Down Under
118.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
119.
Jeremy BURTON
Lotto Bodysol
120.
Luc HAGENAARS
Krolstone Continental Team
121.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Continental Team Differdange
122.
David LELAY
Agritubel
123.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras
124.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
125.
Daniel FODER
Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling
126.
Michael STEVENSON
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
127.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
128.
Hannes BLANK
Continental Team Differdange
129.
Daniel FURMSTON
Cinelli - Down Under 10'47"
130.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
131.
Bas STAMSNIJDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
132.
Paidi O'BRIEN
AN Post - Sean Kelly Team

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Leuven

Distance: 183.3 km

Date: 6 September 2009