Tour of Britain 2009  |  Stage 3. Peebles - Gretna   

15th edition

153.8 km, 14 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 3h38'01"
2.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
3.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
4.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
5.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
6.
Russell DOWNING
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Joker Bianchi
8.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
9.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
11.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
12.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Robert HAYLES
Team Halfords
14.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor
15.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Ian WILKINSON
Team Halfords
18.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Mark MCNALLY
Team Halfords
20.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
22.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
24.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
25.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor
26.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Ian BIBBY
Team Halfords
31.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
33.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
34.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
35.
Graham BRIGGS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
36.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
37.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
39.
Peter WILLIAMS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
40.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
42.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
43.
Tom SOUTHAM
Rapha Condor
44.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Bianchi
45.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Joker Bianchi
46.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
47.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
50.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
51.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
53.
Edward CLANCY
Team Halfords
54.
Svein Erik VOLD
Joker Bianchi
55.
James SAMPSON
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
56.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
57.
Simon HOLT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
58.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
60.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
61.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Halfords
62.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
64.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
66.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
68.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
69.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
70.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
71.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
72.
Christopher NEWTON
Rapha Condor
73.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
74.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
76.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
78.
Stian REMME
Joker Bianchi
79.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
80.
Alessandro COLO
ISD - Neri
81.
Frederik WILMANN
Joker Bianchi
82.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
83.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
84.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
86.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
87.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
88.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
89.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
90.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
91.
Simon RICHARDSON
Rapha Condor 00'15"
92.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
93.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream 00'51"
94.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'03"
95.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 04'18"
96.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Rapha Condor 12'02"
97.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team 16'31"
98.
Davide RICCI BITTI
ISD - Neri

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Peebles - Gretna

Distance: 153.8 km

Date: 14 September 2009