2.1

Tour of Britain 2009  |  Stage 4. Blackpool - Blackpool   

15th edition

151.3 km, 15 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 3h32'04"
2.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
3.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
4.
Russell DOWNING
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
5.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
7.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
9.
Graham BRIGGS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
10.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
12.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
13.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
14.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor
15.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
16.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
17.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
18.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
20.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
21.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
24.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
25.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
26.
Mark MCNALLY
Team Halfords
27.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
28.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
29.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
30.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
31.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
33.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
34.
Tom SOUTHAM
Rapha Condor
35.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Halfords
36.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
37.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
38.
Christopher NEWTON
Rapha Condor
39.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
40.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
41.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
44.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
45.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
48.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
51.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
52.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
53.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
54.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
55.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
56.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
57.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
58.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
59.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
60.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
61.
Alessandro COLO
ISD - Neri
62.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor
63.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
64.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
66.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Bianchi
68.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Joker Bianchi
69.
Frederik WILMANN
Joker Bianchi
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
74.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Simon RICHARDSON
Rapha Condor
76.
Ian BIBBY
Team Halfords
77.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Joker Bianchi
78.
Stian REMME
Joker Bianchi
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80.
Ian WILKINSON
Team Halfords
81.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
82.
Svein Erik VOLD
Joker Bianchi 15'23"
83.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
84.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
88.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
89.
Robert HAYLES
Team Halfords
90.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
91.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Rapha Condor
92.
James SAMPSON
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
93.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
94.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Simon HOLT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
96.
Peter WILLIAMS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
97.
Edward CLANCY
Team Halfords

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Blackpool - Blackpool

Distance: 151.3 km

Date: 15 September 2009