Tour of Britain 2009  |  Stage 6. Frome - Bideford   

15th edition

183.7 km, 17 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC 4h05'20"
2.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
3.
Russell DOWNING
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
4.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
6.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
7.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
8.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
10.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Joker Bianchi
12.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor
15.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Halfords
16.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
17.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
18.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
19.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
21.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
23.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
26.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
29.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
30.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
31.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Joker Bianchi
33.
Mark MCNALLY
Team Halfords
34.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
36.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
37.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
38.
Ian BIBBY
Team Halfords
39.
Stian REMME
Joker Bianchi
40.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
41.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
42.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
45.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
46.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
47.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
48.
Christopher NEWTON
Rapha Condor
49.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
51.
Tom SOUTHAM
Rapha Condor
52.
Simon RICHARDSON
Rapha Condor
53.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
54.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
58.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
60.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
61.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
62.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
63.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
65.
Peter WILLIAMS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
66.
Alessandro COLO
ISD - Neri
67.
James SAMPSON
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
68.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
69.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
71.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
72.
Frederik WILMANN
Joker Bianchi
73.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
74.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
75.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Rapha Condor
76.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
78.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80.
Graham BRIGGS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT 00'30"
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'48"
82.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 01'08"
83.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream 01'15"
84.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 01'45"
85.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
86.
Robert HAYLES
Team Halfords 10'35"
87.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
88.
Edward CLANCY
Team Halfords
89.
Ian WILKINSON
Team Halfords
90.
Simon HOLT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
91.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Bianchi
92.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor
93.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Frome - Bideford

Distance: 183.7 km

Date: 17 September 2009