Tour of Britain 2009  |  Stage 7. Hatherleigh - Yeovil   

15th edition

159.7 km, 18 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha 3h52'19"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
4.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
5.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
6.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
7.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
8.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
9.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
11.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
13.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
14.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor
15.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
16.
Russell DOWNING
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
17.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
19.
Graham BRIGGS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
20.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
22.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
24.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
26.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
28.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
31.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
33.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
34.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
37.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor
38.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
39.
Simon RICHARDSON
Rapha Condor
40.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
42.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
43.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
44.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
46.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Tom SOUTHAM
Rapha Condor
48.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
49.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
50.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Joker Bianchi
51.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
54.
Christopher NEWTON
Rapha Condor
55.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
56.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
57.
Stian REMME
Joker Bianchi
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
60.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Halfords
61.
Ian BIBBY
Team Halfords
62.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
63.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
65.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
66.
Frederik WILMANN
Joker Bianchi
67.
Mark MCNALLY
Team Halfords 00'22"
68.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC 00'33"
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC 00'49"
70.
Alessandro COLO
ISD - Neri 01'12"
71.
James SAMPSON
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
72.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Joker Bianchi
73.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team 01'42"
74.
Peter WILLIAMS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT 02'36"
75.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
76.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
77.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'17"
78.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 04'10"
79.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Rapha Condor
80.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
81.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Bianchi
82.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
85.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
86.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
87.
Simon HOLT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT 19'43"
88.
Edward CLANCY
Team Halfords
89.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
91.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Robert HAYLES
Team Halfords

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Hatherleigh - Yeovil

Distance: 159.7 km

Date: 18 September 2009