Tour of Britain 2009  |  Stage 8. London - London   

15th edition

92.6 km, 19 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld 1h56'55"
2.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
4.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
5.
Robert HAYLES
Team Halfords
6.
Russell DOWNING
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
7.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Peter WILLIAMS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
9.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
10.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
11.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor
13.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
15.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
16.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
17.
Simon HOLT
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
18.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
20.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
21.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Joker Bianchi
22.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
24.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri
27.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
28.
Stian REMME
Joker Bianchi
29.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor
30.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
32.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
34.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
35.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Bianchi
36.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
38.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
39.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
40.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
41.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
43.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha
44.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
45.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Halfords
46.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
47.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Tom SOUTHAM
Rapha Condor
49.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
50.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
52.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
54.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
55.
Simon RICHARDSON
Rapha Condor
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
57.
Christopher NEWTON
Rapha Condor
58.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Joker Bianchi
59.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
60.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
62.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
63.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
64.
Graham BRIGGS
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
65.
Edward CLANCY
Team Halfords
66.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
67.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Alessandro COLO
ISD - Neri
70.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
72.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
73.
James SAMPSON
Candi TV - Marshalls Pasta RT
74.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
76.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
77.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
78.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
79.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
81.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
82.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
83.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
84.
Mark MCNALLY
Team Halfords
85.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
86.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Rapha Condor
87.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
88.
Ian BIBBY
Team Halfords
89.
Frederik WILMANN
Joker Bianchi
90.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
91.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. London - London

Distance: 92.6 km

Date: 19 September 2009