1.1

Profronde van Fryslân 2009

6th edition

Leeuwarden - Leeuwarden 214.1 km

13 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 5h16'06"
2.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
6.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
7.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
9.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
10.
Michael REIHS
Team Designa Kokken
11.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Ivor BRUIN
Krolstone Continental Team
13.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
14.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
15.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
17.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
19.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
20.
Remco TE BRAKE
21.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Ger SOEPENBERG
Krolstone Continental Team
26.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
28.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
29.
Ján VALACH
Elk Haus
30.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
31.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Wesley KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
34.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Designa Kokken
35.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
37.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Jasper LENFERINK
Krolstone Continental Team
39.
Marcel BEIMA
Krolstone Continental Team
40.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
42.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
43.
Erki PÜTSEP
Cycling Club Bourgas
44.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Janek TOMBAK
Cycling Club Bourgas
46.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Designa Kokken
47.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 20"
48.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 41"
49.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
50.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 53"
51.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Krolstone Continental Team 01'06"
52.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 01'22"
53.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 01'26"
54.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland
55.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 01'57"
56.
Sipke ZIJLSTRA
02'39"
57.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof
58.
Maint BERKENBOSCH
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
59.
Georg LAUSCHA
Elk Haus
60.
Normunds LASIS
Cycling Club Bourgas
61.
Paul SNEEBOER
Krolstone Continental Team
62.
Sander OOSTLANDER
AC Sparta Praha
63.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
64.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
65.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
66.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
67.
Peter MOHLMANN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
68.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Race information

Start, finish: Leeuwarden - Leeuwarden

Distance: 214.1 km

Date: 13 May 2009