Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2009

Stage 4. Marbella - Benahavis (162.5 km) - 18/02

Rider Team Country Time
1. Davide REBELLIN Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
4h17'14"
2. Filippo POZZATO Team Katusha
ITA
3. Cadel EVANS Silence - Lotto
AUS
4. Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
5. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
6. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
7. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
8. Eduard VORGANOV Xacobeo Galicia
RUS
9. Martin VELITS Team Milram
SVK
10. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
11. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
12. Cyril LEMOINE Skil - Shimano
FRA
13. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI Andalucia Cajasur
ESP
14. Eros CAPECCHI Fuji - Servetto
ITA
15. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
17. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
18. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Fuji - Servetto
ESP
19. Linus GERDEMANN Team Milram
GER
20. Michele SCARPONI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
21. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
00'05"
22. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Team Katusha
RUS
23. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Fuji - Servetto
ESP
24. Mario AERTS Silence - Lotto
BEL
25. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Fuji - Servetto
ESP
26. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
27. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
28. Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
29. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
30. Baden COOKE Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
AUS
31. Arnold JEANNESSON Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
32. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Fuji - Servetto
ESP
33. Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ Fuji - Servetto
ESP
34. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Andalucia Cajasur
ESP
00'12"
35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
00'15"
36. Floris GOESINNEN Skil - Shimano
NED
37. Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
00'16"
38. Servais KNAVEN Team Milram
NED
39. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
40. Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
41. Gilberto SIMONI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
00'20"
42. Josep JUFRE POU Fuji - Servetto
ESP
00'21"
43. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
44. Serafin MARTINEZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
45. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Andalucia Cajasur
ESP
00'24"
46. Jens MOURIS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
00'25"
47. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA Andalucia Cajasur
ESP
48. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
49. Gerben LÖWIK Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
50. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
51. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
SLO
52. Leonardo MOSER Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
00'30"
53. Arnaud COYOT Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
00'32"
54. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
00'53"
55. Clement LHOTELLERIE Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
FRA
56. Wilfried CRETSKENS Silence - Lotto
BEL
01'14"
57. Thomas DEKKER Silence - Lotto
NED
58. Mitchell DOCKER Skil - Shimano
AUS
59. Luca BARLA Team Milram
ITA
60. Paul VOSS Team Milram
GER
61. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Andalucia Cajasur
ESP
62. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
63. Bert DE BACKER Skil - Shimano
BEL
64. Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
65. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
66. Sebastian LANG Silence - Lotto
GER
01'38"
67. Andoni LAFUENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'43"
68. Leif HOSTE Silence - Lotto
BEL
01'54"
69. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
70. Nikita ESKOV Team Katusha
RUS
02'14"
71. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
02'21"
72. Ivan ROVNY Team Katusha
RUS
02'44"
73. Christian PFANNBERGER Team Katusha
AUT
74. Danilo NAPOLITANO Team Katusha
ITA
02'46"
75. Alessandro BERTOLINI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
02'53"
76. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'34"
77. Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ Andalucia Cajasur
ESP
05'31"
78. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Contentpolis - Ampo
ESP
06'48"
79. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ESP
07'32"
80. Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO Caisse d'Epargne
COL
09'39"
81. Elia RIGOTTO Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
18'36"
82. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP