Paris - Tours 2009

103rd edition

230 km

11 October 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto 5h12'23"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
3.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02"
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 16"
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
7.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
10.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
12.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
15.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
16.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
17.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 24"
18.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
19.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
20.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
21.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 30"
22.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'00"
23.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
25.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
26.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
28.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
32.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - NGC
33.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
34.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
36.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
37.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
38.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
39.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
40.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
41.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
42.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
45.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
46.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
47.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
48.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC
49.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
50.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
51.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
54.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
55.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
58.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'09"
60.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
61.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'14"
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
65.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
66.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
68.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'31"
71.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'05"
72.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
73.
Jérémie GALLAND
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 02'17"
74.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 02'57"
75.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto 02'59"
76.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
77.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
78.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
79.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
80.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
81.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
82.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
85.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
86.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
87.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
89.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
91.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
92.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Rony MARTIAS
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
95.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
96.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
97.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
98.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
99.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
100.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
101.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
103.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
105.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
107.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
108.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
109.
Yannick TALABARDON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
110.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
111.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
114.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 03'04"
115.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller 03'28"
117.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'34"
118.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 04'18"
119.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
120.
Jean Marc MARINO
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 05'01"
121.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
122.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
123.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
124.
Laurent MANGEL
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
125.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
126.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
127.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
128.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
129.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
130.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
131.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 06'00"
132.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'25"
133.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 06'26"
134.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 07'04"
135.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
136.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
137.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
138.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
139.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
140.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
141.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
142.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
143.
David LELAY
Agritubel
144.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
145.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
147.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
148.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
149.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
150.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
151.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
152.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'08"
153.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
154.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 07'10"
155.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 08'00"

Race information

Distance: 230 km

Date: 11 October 2009