Giro della Toscane - 2009

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alessandro PETACCHI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
4h30'00"
2. Manuel BELLETTI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
3. Ruggero MARZOLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
4. Enrico ROSSI Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
ITA
5. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - NGC
ITA
6. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Centri Della Calzatura
COL
7. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
8. Pasquale MUTO Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
ITA
9. Gabriele BOSISIO LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
10. Massimo GIUNTI Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
ITA
11. Francesco FAILLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
11. Manuele MORI Lampre - NGC
ITA
11. Gorazd STANGELJ Liquigas
SLO
11. Daniele PIETROPOLLI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
11. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Lampre - NGC
ITA
11. Massimo CODOL Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
11. Giuseppe PALUMBO Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
11. Tomasz NOSE Adria Mobil
SLO
11. Bartosz HUZARSKI ISD - Neri
POL
11. Péter KUSZTOR Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
HUN
11. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Fuji - Servetto
CRO
11. John Lee AUGUSTYN Barloworld
RSA
11. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY ISD - Neri
UKR
11. Marco FRAPPORTI CSF Group - Navigare
ITA
11. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas
ITA
11. Marco CATTANEO LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
11. Donato CANNONE Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
ITA
11. Julian David MUNOZ GIRALDO Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
COL
11. Elias SCHMÄH Vorarlberg - Corratec
SUI
11. Fabio TERRENZIO CarmioOro - A Style
ITA
11. Mauro FINETTO CSF Group - Navigare
ITA
11. Nico SCHNEIDER Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
GER
11. Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
COL
34. Yauheni SOBAL Centri Della Calzatura
BLR
35. Mauro DA DALTO Lampre - NGC
ITA
36. Dario David CIONI ISD - Neri
ITA
37. Matija KVASINA Loborika
CRO
38. Robert VREČER Adria Mobil
SLO
39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
POL
40. Riccardo CHIARINI LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
ITA
41. Davide TOROSANTUCCI Centri Della Calzatura
ITA
42. Alan MARANGONI CSF Group - Navigare
ITA
43. Ruslan PIDGORNYY ISD - Neri
UKR
44. Francesco BELLOTTI Barloworld
ITA
45. Luca FIORETTI Centri Della Calzatura
ITA
46. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
47. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
48. Domenico POZZOVIVO CSF Group - Navigare
ITA
49. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Liquigas
CRO
50. Filippo SAVINI CSF Group - Navigare
ITA
51. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ Barloworld
COL
52. Giampaolo CARUSO Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
ITA
53. Alessandro DONATI Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
54. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - NGC
ITA
55. Andriy GRIVKO ISD - Neri
UKR
56. Alberto LODDO Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
05'00"
57. Alessandro BERTOLINI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
ITA
58. Nazareno ROSSI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
SUI
59. Sante DI NIZIO Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
ITA