Giro della Toscane - 2009

82nd edition

194 km

3 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 4h30'00"
2.
Manuel BELLETTI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
3.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
6.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Centri Della Calzatura
7.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
8.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
9.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
10.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
11.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
11.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Liquigas
11.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
11.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC
11.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11.
Tomasz NOSE
Adria Mobil
11.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
11.
Péter KUSZTOR
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
11.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto
11.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
11.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
11.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
11.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
11.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
11.
Donato CANNONE
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
11.
Julian David MUNOZ GIRALDO
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
11.
Elias SCHMÄH
Vorarlberg - Corratec
11.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro - A Style
11.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group - Navigare
11.
Nico SCHNEIDER
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
11.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
34.
Yauheni SOBAL
Centri Della Calzatura
35.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
36.
Dario David CIONI
ISD - Neri
37.
Matija KVASINA
Loborika
38.
Robert VREČER
Adria Mobil
39.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
40.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
41.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
Centri Della Calzatura
42.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
43.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri
44.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
45.
Luca FIORETTI
Centri Della Calzatura
46.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
48.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
49.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
50.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
51.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld
52.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
53.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
54.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
55.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri
56.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 05'00"
57.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
58.
Nazareno ROSSI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
59.
Sante DI NIZIO
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec