Giro del Piemonte - 2009

96th edition

Novi Ligure - Fossano 188 km

15 October 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto 4h32'54"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02"
6.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
7.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04"
8.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
10.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Santo ANZA
ISD - Neri
14.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
16.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
18.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
20.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
22.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
24.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
25.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
26.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
27.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
30.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
33.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team
34.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
35.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
37.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
38.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
39.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
40.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
41.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
42.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
43.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19"
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
46.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
47.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Fabio TABORRE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
49.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
53.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
54.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream 32"
56.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana 34"
57.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
58.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
59.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
60.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
61.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
62.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
63.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
65.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
66.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
67.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
68.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
69.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - NGC
70.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 41"
71.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Luca SOLARI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
73.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
74.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 48"
76.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
ISD - Neri 50"
77.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC 01'03"
78.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
79.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri
81.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
82.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
83.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
84.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
85.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
87.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
88.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC
89.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Silence - Lotto
90.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
92.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
94.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
95.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
96.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
97.
Luca PIERFELICI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
98.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
99.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
102.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'10"
104.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
105.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - NGC
106.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
107.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
108.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
109.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
110.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'21"
111.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 01'29"
112.
Alessandro FANTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'31"
113.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'43"
114.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
117.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 02'12"
118.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
119.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
120.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC 02'18"
121.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 02'38"
122.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream 02'44"
123.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 05'15"
125.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri 06'46"
126.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
127.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
128.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
129.
Adam BLYTHE