Ronde van Vlaanderen 2009

93rd edition

261.5 km

5 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 6h01'04"
2.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 59"
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
4.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
5.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
6.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
8.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
11.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
14.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
15.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
17.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
18.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
19.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
21.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
23.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
24.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
25.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
27.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
28.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
29.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 01'08"
32.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 01'11"
33.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 01'14"
34.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC 01'44"
35.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 03'02"
36.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux 03'06"
37.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 03'17"
38.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
39.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
40.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 04'37"
41.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
42.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
43.
Gregory RAST
Astana 04'57"
44.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 04'58"
45.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
46.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'45"
47.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
48.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
49.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
50.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
54.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
55.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
58.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
59.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
61.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
62.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Barloworld
63.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
64.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
67.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
68.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
70.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
72.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
73.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
74.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
75.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
76.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
77.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
78.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
79.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 10'48"
80.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream 12'32"
81.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 13'53"
84.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
85.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
86.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
88.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
90.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
91.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
92.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
93.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
95.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
96.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
100.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
101.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
103.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
104.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
106.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
108.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
110.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
111.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
112.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
113.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
115.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Daniele NARDELLO
Fuji - Servetto

Race information

Distance: 261.5 km

Date: 5 April 2009