Giro della Romagna 2009

84th edition

Lugo - Lugo 195.6 km

6 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 4h43'39"
2.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
4.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
5.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style
6.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
7.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
8.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Centri Della Calzatura
9.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto
10.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
11.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
12.
Volodymyr STARCHYK
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
13.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
14.
Paolo BAILETTI
Fuji - Servetto
15.
Philipp MAMOS
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
16.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
17.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
18.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro - A Style
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
20.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
21.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Team Utensilnord
22.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
23.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
24.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
26.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
27.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
28.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
29.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
30.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
32.
Niklas AXELSSON
Team Utensilnord
33.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
34.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
35.
Yauheni SOBAL
Centri Della Calzatura
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Alessandro PRONI
ISD - Neri
38.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
39.
Emanuele SELLA
CarmioOro - A Style
40.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
41.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha
42.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri
43.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
44.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
45.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
48.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
49.
Damiano CARUSO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
50.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
51.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
52.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
53.
Fabio GILIOLI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
54.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - NGC
55.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
56.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
57.
Luca IATTICI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
58.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
59.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
60.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas
61.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
62.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC 00'16"
63.
Santo ANZA
ISD - Neri 00'27"
64.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha 00'32"
65.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 00'38"
66.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 00'46"
67.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec 05'12"
68.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
69.
Oļegs MEĻEHS
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
70.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
71.
Nicola D'ANDREA
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
72.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
Centri Della Calzatura
75.
Domenico LORIA
Centri Della Calzatura
76.
Dmitri NIKANDROV
Centri Della Calzatura
77.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
78.
Eugenio LORIA
Centri Della Calzatura
79.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
80.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
81.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro - A Style
83.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
84.
Simone STORTONI
CSF Group - Navigare
85.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
86.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
87.
Dario David CIONI
ISD - Neri

Race information

Start, finish: Lugo - Lugo

Distance: 195.6 km

Date: 6 September 2009