Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2009

95th edition

261 km

26 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 6h34'32"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 01'17"
3.
Davide REBELLIN
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 01'24"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
5.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
6.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
7.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
8.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
12.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
14.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
15.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
17.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
18.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
David LELAY
Agritubel
22.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
23.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
24.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
25.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto
26.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
27.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
29.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
30.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
31.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
33.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
36.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
37.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC 01'35"
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
40.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'38"
41.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 01'43"
42.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 02'09"
43.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas 02'24"
44.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team 02'54"
45.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
46.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
48.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
49.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
51.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
53.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
54.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
55.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC 02'57"
56.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 03'19"
57.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 03'20"
58.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
61.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'48"
62.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 05'37"
63.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC 06'06"
64.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC 06'25"
65.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
66.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
67.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
69.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
70.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
72.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream 08'01"
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
74.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
75.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano 09'05"
76.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'37"
77.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 11'05"
78.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
79.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
82.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
83.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
84.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
85.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
87.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
88.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
91.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
92.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
94.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
95.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
96.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
97.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
98.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
100.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
101.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
102.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
103.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
104.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
105.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 14'20"
107.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 14'21"
108.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
109.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team 15'26"
110.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
112.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha 16'29"
114.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
115.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
116.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC