2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2009  |  Stage 7. Rabka Zdroj - Krakow   

66th edition

136.5 km, 8 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC 2h55'39"
2.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
3.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
4.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
7.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
8.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
9.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
11.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas
13.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
15.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
DHL - Author
19.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
20.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
21.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
22.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
25.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
26.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
27.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
29.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
30.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
31.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
32.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
33.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Jacek MORAJKO
Mróz Continental Team
41.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
42.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
43.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas
46.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
48.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
49.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
51.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
52.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Team Katusha
53.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
54.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
55.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
56.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
58.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
59.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
63.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
64.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Mróz Continental Team
65.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
66.
Mateusz TACIAK
Mróz Continental Team
67.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
DHL - Author
68.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
71.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
72.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
74.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 12"
75.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
76.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 16"
78.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 19"
79.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC 23"
80.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 28"
81.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
83.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
84.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
85.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
86.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
87.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
89.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
90.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
91.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
93.
Ian STANNARD
ISD - Neri 35"
94.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC 39"
96.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
97.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
99.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
100.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank
101.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
102.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
104.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
105.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
106.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
107.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'07"
109.
Christian KUX
Team Milram 01'10"
110.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas 01'15"
111.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
112.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
113.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank 01'21"
114.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 01'26"
115.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
116.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram 01'52"
117.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 01'55"
118.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
119.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas 02'58"
120.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream 04'57"
121.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'41"
122.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 05'48"
123.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
124.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
125.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 10'54"
126.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto 05'48"
127.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
128.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
129.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'40"
130.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
131.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Rabka Zdroj - Krakow

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 136.5 km

Date: 8 August 2009