2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2009  |  Stage 6. Solvang - Solvang   

4th edition

24 km, 20 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 30'40"
2.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Slipstream 00'08"
3.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 00'17"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC 00'22"
5.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 00'30"
6.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC 00'36"
7.
Tom ZIRBEL
Bissell Pro Cycling 00'39"
8.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank 00'41"
9.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 00'43"
10.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC 00'51"
11.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Pro Cycling 00'55"
12.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 01'09"
13.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'15"
14.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Astana 01'16"
15.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
16.
Luis ROMERO AMARÁN
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 01'17"
17.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Pro Cycling 01'20"
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana 01'21"
19.
Francisco MANCEBO
Rock Racing 01'22"
20.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Slipstream 01'23"
21.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
22.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Ouch p/b Maxxis
23.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 01'36"
24.
Chris HORNER
Astana 01'39"
25.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream 01'42"
26.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 01'43"
29.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Rock Racing 01'47"
30.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team 01'49"
31.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Pro Cycling 01'58"
32.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'02"
33.
Timothy JOHNSON
Ouch p/b Maxxis 02'03"
34.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
35.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 02'05"
36.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 02'06"
37.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 02'07"
38.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana
39.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana 02'10"
40.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 02'11"
41.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 02'13"
42.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"
43.
Bernard VAN ULDEN
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 02'26"
44.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC 02'27"
45.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC 02'28"
46.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
47.
Karl MENZIES
Ouch p/b Maxxis 02'29"
48.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas 02'35"
49.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC 02'36"
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 02'41"
51.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team 02'42"
52.
Peter LATHAM
Bissell Pro Cycling 02'43"
53.
Floyd LANDIS
Ouch p/b Maxxis
54.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
55.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
56.
Matthew CRANE
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 02'50"
57.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Bradley WHITE
Ouch p/b Maxxis 02'51"
59.
Nick REISTAD
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 02'52"
60.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 02'55"
61.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Rock Racing
62.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream 02'56"
63.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 02'57"
65.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Rock Racing 02'58"
66.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
67.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
68.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 03'01"
69.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 03'03"
70.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 03'06"
71.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 03'09"
72.
Tyler WREN
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 03'13"
73.
Cameron EVANS
Ouch p/b Maxxis
74.
Gregory RAST
Astana 03'16"
75.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 03'17"
76.
Christopher JONES
Team Type 1
77.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 03'19"
78.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 03'25"
79.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
80.
Matthew WILSON
Team Type 1 03'27"
81.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 03'30"
82.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
83.
Chris BALDWIN
Ouch p/b Maxxis 03'31"
84.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas 03'36"
85.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Ouch p/b Maxxis 03'38"
86.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 03'39"
87.
Davide FRATTINI
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 03'47"
88.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
89.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC 03'51"
90.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream 03'55"
91.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream 03'56"
92.
Tyler HAMILTON
Rock Racing 04'01"
93.
Curtis GUNN
Fly V Australia 04'03"
94.
Kiel REIJNEN
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 04'09"
95.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 04'16"
96.
Phillip GAIMON
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 04'28"
97.
Andy GUPTILL
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 04'29"
98.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 04'46"
99.
Aaron OLSON
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 04'58"
100.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 05'07"
101.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'19"
102.
Benjamin DAY
Fly V Australia 05'24"
103.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas 05'29"
104.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Rock Racing 05'33"
105.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas 05'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Solvang - Solvang

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 24 km

Date: 20 February 2009