2.PT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2009  |  Stage 5. Güeñes - Zalla   

49th edition

169 km, 10 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 4h15'56"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Katusha 19"
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
4.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
5.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
6.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
9.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
11.
Simon GERRANS
Cervelo Test Team
12.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
16.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
17.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
20.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
21.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
22.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
23.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia - HTC
25.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
28.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
29.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
30.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
31.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
32.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
34.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
35.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team
37.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30"
38.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank 47"
39.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 02'17"
40.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
41.
Allan DAVIS
Quick Step
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
44.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
45.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo
46.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
47.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
48.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
49.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
50.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
52.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
53.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
54.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux 04'01"
57.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
59.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC 04'40"
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
62.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'15"
64.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
70.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Française des Jeux
71.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
72.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
73.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
74.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
75.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
76.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
77.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
78.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
79.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
80.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Astana
81.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
82.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 09'45"
83.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 18'17"
84.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Güeñes - Zalla

Distance: 169 km

Date: 10 April 2009