Tour de France - 2010

97th edition

Stage 19. Bordeaux - Pauillac I.T.T. , 52 km    

24 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 1h00'56"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 17"
3.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 01'48"
4.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 02'34"
5.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 03'00"
6.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 03'03"
7.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'10"
8.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 03'21"
9.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'33"
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'38"
11.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 03'51"
12.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 04'00"
13.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 04'06"
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 04'14"
15.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 04'15"
16.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
17.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 04'20"
18.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'33"
19.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 04'38"
20.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 04'39"
21.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 04'46"
22.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 04'48"
23.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia 04'59"
24.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 05'02"
25.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'07"
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 05'08"
27.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 05'09"
28.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'14"
29.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 05'15"
30.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 05'16"
31.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 05'28"
32.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 05'30"
33.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 05'32"
34.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'38"
35.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 05'43"
36.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 05'48"
37.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 05'50"
38.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'51"
39.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 05'59"
41.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 06'01"
42.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto 06'13"
43.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 06'14"
44.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 06'20"
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 06'26"
46.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 06'29"
47.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 06'30"
48.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom 06'31"
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 06'38"
50.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto 06'39"
51.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions 06'40"
52.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'42"
53.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 06'44"
54.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'47"
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 06'49"
56.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 06'53"
58.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
59.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06'54"
60.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
61.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 06'56"
62.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'57"
63.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 07'00"
64.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 07'03"
65.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'04"
66.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack 07'05"
67.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 07'07"
68.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 07'08"
69.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack 07'09"
70.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'10"
71.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'11"
72.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank
74.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
75.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 07'14"
76.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 07'16"
78.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 07'18"
79.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'19"
80.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 07'20"
81.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 07'25"
82.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'27"
83.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 07'33"
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 07'34"
85.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
86.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 07'35"
87.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 07'46"
88.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 07'47"
89.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 07'49"
90.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
91.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 07'51"
92.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 07'54"
94.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 07'56"
95.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 07'58"
96.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'59"
97.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 08'01"
98.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 08'02"
99.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 08'04"
100.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 08'15"
101.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
102.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 08'16"
103.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'25"
104.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 08'28"
106.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 08'30"
108.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 08'33"
109.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'36"
110.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
111.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 08'39"
112.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'40"
113.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 08'41"
114.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step 08'44"
115.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
116.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 08'45"
117.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 08'50"
118.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto 08'55"
120.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 09'01"
121.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 09'02"
122.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 09'03"
123.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
124.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 09'05"
125.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 09'07"
126.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 09'09"
127.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 09'11"
128.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'13"
129.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
130.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
131.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 09'15"
132.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 09'18"
133.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 09'19"
134.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 09'21"
135.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 09'23"
136.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'24"
137.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo 09'28"
138.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions 09'29"
139.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 09'32"
140.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'42"
141.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'47"
142.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
143.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 09'49"
144.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 09'51"
145.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana 09'57"
146.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'58"
147.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ 10'02"
148.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 10'06"
149.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'09"
150.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 10'11"
151.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo 10'13"
152.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 10'14"
153.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 10'17"
154.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 10'19"
155.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana 10'20"
156.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 10'28"
157.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram 10'29"
158.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 10'30"
160.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 10'33"
161.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 10'40"
162.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 10'44"
163.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 10'55"
164.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana
165.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 10'57"
166.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'02"
167.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'31"
168.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'33"
169.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'48"