Tour de France - 2010

Stage 8. Station des Rousses - Morzine-Avoriaz (189 km) - 11/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andy SCHLECK Team Saxo Bank
LUX
4h54'11"
2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
3. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
10"
4. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas - Doimo
CZE
5. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
7. Levi LEIPHEIMER Team Radioshack
USA
8. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
9. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
10. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Cervelo Test Team
ESP
11. Michael ROGERS Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
20"
12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
39"
13. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Transitions
CAN
01'14"
14. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step
BEL
15. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Radioshack
GER
16. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
01'37"
17. Thomas LÖVKVIST Sky Professional Cycling Team
SWE
01'45"
18. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
19. Anthony CHARTEAU BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
02'05"
20. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
02'15"
21. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'18"
22. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
23. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
02'20"
24. Eros CAPECCHI Footon - Servetto
ITA
02'23"
25. Rafael VALLS FERRI Footon - Servetto
ESP
26. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana
KAZ
27. Damien MONIER Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
28. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'27"
29. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
30. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
31. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
32. Chris HORNER Team Radioshack
USA
04'05"
33. Volodymir GUSTOV Cervelo Test Team
UKR
04'33"
34. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
05'46"
35. Mario AERTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
05'47"
36. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Footon - Servetto
ESP
05'50"
37. Sandy CASAR FDJ
FRA
06'30"
38. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin - Transitions
BEL
39. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank
ESP
40. Julien EL FARES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
41. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
42. Maxime MONFORT Team HTC - Columbia
BEL
43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team HTC - Columbia
BLR
44. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
45. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
46. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Doimo
POL
47. Christophe LE MEVEL FDJ
FRA
48. Charles WEGELIUS Omega Pharma - Lotto
GBR
49. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
06'59"
50. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
07'48"
51. Pierre ROLLAND BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
08'10"
52. Remi PAURIOL Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
53. Brian VANDBORG Liquigas - Doimo
DEN
09'12"
54. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
09'45"
55. Francis DE GREEF Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
11'16"
56. Jakob FUGLSANG Team Saxo Bank
DEN
11'27"
57. Matti BRESCHEL Team Saxo Bank
DEN
58. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
11'40"
59. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step
FRA
60. Lance ARMSTRONG Team Radioshack
USA
11'45"
61. Janez BRAJKOVIC Team Radioshack
SLO
62. Christophe MOREAU Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
63. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO BMC Racing Team
ITA
64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
65. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
66. Francesco BELLOTTI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
67. Matthew LLOYD Omega Pharma - Lotto
AUS
68. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
69. Thomas VOECKLER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
70. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas - Doimo
BLR
11'58"
71. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana
ITA
12'58"
72. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Team Radioshack
UKR
16'48"
73. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
17'42"
74. Matthieu SPRICK BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
75. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
21'32"
76. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Team Katusha
MDA
77. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
78. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
79. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
80. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Professional Cycling Team
ESP
81. Jerome PINEAU Quick Step
FRA
82. Andriy GRIVKO Astana
UKR
83. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
84. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
85. Thomas ROHREGGER Team Milram
AUT
86. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Astana
ESP
87. Pierrick FEDRIGO BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
88. Remy DI GREGORIO FDJ
FRA
89. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Astana
ESP
90. Luke ROBERTS Team Milram
AUS
91. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Footon - Servetto
ESP
92. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step
BEL
93. Sebastian LANG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
94. Vasil KIRYIENKA Caisse d'Epargne
BLR
95. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
96. Vladimir KARPETS Team Katusha
RUS
97. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
98. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
99. Cyril GAUTIER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
100. Nicolas VOGONDY BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
101. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
102. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Radioshack
POR
103. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
104. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Caisse d'Epargne
POR
105. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
106. Linus GERDEMANN Team Milram
GER
22'04"
107. Fabian WEGMANN Team Milram
GER
24'11"
108. Jens VOIGT Team Saxo Bank
GER
109. Tony MARTIN Team HTC - Columbia
GER
110. Christophe KERN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
111. Sébastien TURGOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
25'21"
112. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
26'13"
113. Robert HUNTER Garmin - Transitions
RSA
27'49"
114. Lars BOOM Rabobank
NED
115. Michael BARRY Sky Professional Cycling Team
CAN
116. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
117. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank
NED
118. Mauro DA DALTO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
119. Grega BOLE Lampre - Farnese Vini
SLO
120. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
121. Sergei IVANOV Team Katusha
RUS
122. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
123. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
124. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Doimo
SLO
125. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
126. David ZABRISKIE Garmin - Transitions
USA
127. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
128. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
129. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Footon - Servetto
ESP
130. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
131. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
132. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
133. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Astana
ESP
134. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
135. Anthony GESLIN FDJ
FRA
136. Martijn MAASKANT Garmin - Transitions
NED
137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Milram
GER
138. Wesley SULZBERGER FDJ
AUS
139. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
140. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
141. Daniel LLOYD Cervelo Test Team
GBR
142. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Professional Cycling Team
NOR
143. Geraint THOMAS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
144. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Footon - Servetto
ESP
145. Yukiya ARASHIRO BBox Bouygues Telecom
JPN
146. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step
BEL
147. Danilo HONDO Lampre - Farnese Vini
GER
148. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
149. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Cervelo Test Team
LTU
150. Karsten KROON BMC Racing Team
NED
151. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
28'00"
152. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
30'15"
153. Fabian CANCELLARA Team Saxo Bank
SUI
154. David MILLAR Garmin - Transitions
GBR
31'43"
155. Julian DEAN Garmin - Transitions
NZL
156. Alessandro PETACCHI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
32'34"
157. Dimitri CHAMPION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
158. Bert GRABSCH Team HTC - Columbia
GER
159. Mirco LORENZETTO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
160. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
161. Maarten WYNANTS Quick Step
BEL
162. Dimitri MURAVYEV Team Radioshack
KAZ
163. Adriano MALORI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
164. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre - Farnese Vini
SLO
165. Mark RENSHAW Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
166. Simon GERRANS Sky Professional Cycling Team
AUS
167. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
168. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Transitions
USA
169. Stuart O'GRADY Team Saxo Bank
AUS
170. Brett LANCASTER Cervelo Test Team
AUS
171. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step
BEL
172. Bernhard EISEL Team HTC - Columbia
AUT
173. Mark CAVENDISH Team HTC - Columbia
GBR
174. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
175. Andreas KLIER Cervelo Test Team
GER
176. Markus EIBEGGER Footon - Servetto
AUT
177. Francesco REDA Quick Step
ITA
178. Serge PAUWELS Sky Professional Cycling Team
BEL
179. Stephen CUMMINGS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
180. Thor HUSHOVD Cervelo Test Team
NOR
181. Robbie MCEWEN Team Katusha
AUS
182. Jeremy HUNT Cervelo Test Team
GBR
183. Gerald CIOLEK Team Milram
GER
184. Fabio FELLINE Footon - Servetto
ITA
185. Roger KLUGE Team Milram
GER