Tour de France 2010  |  Prologue. Rotterdam (Ned) I.T.T.   

97th edition

8.9 km, 3 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 10'00"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 10"
3.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 20"
4.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack 22"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 23"
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions 28"
7.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 32"
9.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 35"
10.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
12.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
13.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
14.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 36"
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
16.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 38"
18.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
20.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 39"
21.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 40"
24.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
25.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
26.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 41"
27.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
29.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo 42"
30.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 43"
31.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 44"
32.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
33.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 45"
34.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 46"
35.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
36.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
37.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 47"
38.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 48"
39.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
40.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 49"
41.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
44.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
48.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
49.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
50.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
51.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 50"
52.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
53.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
54.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
55.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 51"
56.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
57.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 52"
58.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
61.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 53"
62.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
63.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
64.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 54"
65.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
66.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
67.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
68.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
69.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
70.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 55"
71.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
72.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
73.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 56"
74.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
76.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
77.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 57"
79.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
80.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
81.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 58"
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 59"
83.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
84.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
86.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
88.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
89.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'00"
90.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
91.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
93.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 01'01"
94.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'02"
96.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
98.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
99.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'04"
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
101.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
102.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
103.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'05"
104.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
105.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
107.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 01'06"
108.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
110.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
111.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'07"
113.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'08"
115.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
116.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
117.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
118.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
119.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
120.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'09"
121.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
122.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
123.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
124.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
125.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'10"
126.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
127.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
128.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
129.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
130.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
131.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
132.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 01'11"
133.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 01'12"
134.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
135.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
136.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
137.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
138.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
139.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
140.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
141.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
142.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'14"
143.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
144.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'15"
145.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
146.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 01'16"
147.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
148.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
149.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
151.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'17"
152.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 01'18"
153.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
155.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto 01'19"
156.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
157.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
158.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
159.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
160.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
161.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo 01'20"
162.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'21"
165.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
166.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
168.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 01'22"
169.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
171.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
172.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
174.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
175.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 01'23"
176.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
177.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana 01'24"
178.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
179.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
180.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'25"
181.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
182.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
183.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 01'28"
184.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
185.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'29"
186.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'31"
187.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
188.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'33"
189.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 01'34"
190.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 01'37"
191.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 01'38"
192.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'39"
193.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto 01'40"
194.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 01'42"
195.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 03'32"
196.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto 06'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Rotterdam (Ned) I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.9 km

Date: 3 July 2010