Tour de France - 2010

97th edition

General classification

3 July 2010 - 25 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 91h59'27"
2.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'22"
3.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'15"
5.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 08'52"
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions 09'36"
7.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 10'58"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 11'15"
9.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 11'23"
10.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 13'42"
11.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 13'50"
12.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 14'01"
13.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 15'57"
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'20"
15.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 17'07"
16.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 20'07"
17.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 21'15"
18.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'25"
19.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 25'58"
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28'59"
21.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne 33'22"
22.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack 38'41"
23.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 38'45"
24.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 45'13"
25.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 49'48"
26.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 52'43"
27.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 54'34"
28.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 56'14"
29.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions 58'14"
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 58'38"
31.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 58'54"
32.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h01'57"
33.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 1h09'12"
34.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 1h09'24"
35.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h09'30"
36.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 1h09'32"
37.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h10'13"
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia 1h12'40"
39.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h18'30"
40.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 1h19'32"
41.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ 1h21'59"
42.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack 1h22'47"
43.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h23'33"
44.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h24'33"
45.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 1h25'04"
46.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h29'23"
47.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 1h37'47"
48.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana 1h37'51"
49.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 1h37'53"
50.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 1h38'32"
51.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 1h40'06"
52.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto 1h41'48"
53.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana 1h44'22"
54.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
55.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 1h45'53"
56.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h45'58"
57.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h46'03"
58.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 1h46'11"
59.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 1h47'15"
60.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo 1h47'23"
61.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h49'18"
62.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 1h50'54"
63.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 1h53'00"
64.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 1h54'34"
65.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step 1h57'19"
66.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 1h59'26"
67.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 2h01'19"
68.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 2h04'07"
69.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h04'31"
70.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h08'54"
71.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h11'43"
72.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 2h11'49"
73.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 2h12'18"
74.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h14'54"
75.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 2h15'28"
76.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 2h18'36"
77.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 2h20'55"
78.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 2h26'40"
79.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h28'59"
80.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto 2h29'10"
81.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 2h31'38"
82.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto 2h33'59"
83.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 2h35'36"
84.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 2h37'17"
85.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 2h39'01"
86.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 2h41'59"
87.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom 2h42'03"
88.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 2h43'01"
89.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 2h48'44"
90.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 2h52'59"
91.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h53'51"
92.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 2h54'57"
93.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo 2h56'32"
94.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2h56'38"
95.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 2h57'26"
96.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h57'55"
97.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h00'30"
98.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team 3h00'55"
99.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 3h01'01"
100.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 3h01'09"
101.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 3h02'33"
102.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram 3h03'28"
103.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 3h04'43"
104.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h06'05"
105.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h07'01"
106.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 3h08'09"
107.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 3h08'26"
108.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 3h08'31"
109.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana 3h10'25"
110.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 3h12'18"
111.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 3h12'41"
112.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 3h13'26"
113.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 3h13'32"
114.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h13'51"
115.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 3h14'18"
116.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 3h14'40"
117.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h15'41"
118.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 3h17'14"
119.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h17'48"
120.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 3h19'04"
121.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 3h19'47"
122.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h21'10"
123.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 3h21'40"
124.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h22'28"
125.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 3h22'52"
126.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 3h22'57"
127.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo 3h23'38"
128.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h24'11"
129.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 3h25'39"
130.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 3h25'49"
131.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 3h26'51"
132.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram 3h26'57"
133.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 3h28'22"
134.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h28'33"
135.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 3h29'27"
136.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 3h30'31"
137.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 3h30'59"
138.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 3h31'17"
139.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Astana 3h31'23"
140.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 3h33'06"
141.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 3h34'52"
142.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 3h37'18"
143.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 3h37'57"
144.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto 3h38'33"
145.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 3h38'58"
146.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 3h40'58"
147.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 3h41'08"
148.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 3h42'00"
149.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h43'59"
150.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 3h45'08"
151.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 3h46'20"
152.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h49'11"
153.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia 3h50'44"
154.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 3h53'33"
155.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 3h53'37"
156.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions 3h55'34"
157.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 3h56'07"
158.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 3h56'21"
159.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h59'06"
160.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 4h00'08"
161.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 4h00'23"
162.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 4h01'42"
163.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 4h02'20"
164.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 4h07'49"
165.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 4h08'33"
166.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 4h12'58"
167.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 4h16'37"
168.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 4h22'22"
169.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 4h26'24"