Paris - Nice - 2010

68th edition

Stage 1. Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines - Contres , 203.5 km    

8 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 4h22'17"
2.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
3.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
4.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
10.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
12.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
13.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
14.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
15.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo 17"
16.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
17.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
19.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
20.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
22.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
23.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
24.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
25.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
26.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
27.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
29.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
30.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
32.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
34.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
35.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
36.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
37.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
38.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ
39.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
41.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
42.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
44.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
45.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
46.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
50.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
51.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
52.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
53.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
56.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
57.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
59.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
60.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
61.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
63.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
65.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
67.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
68.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
70.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
73.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
74.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
75.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
76.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
77.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
78.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
79.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
81.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
84.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
85.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
87.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
88.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
92.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
93.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
95.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
96.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
99.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
100.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
102.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
103.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
105.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
106.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
107.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
108.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
109.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
111.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
113.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Astana
114.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
115.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 04'53"
116.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
117.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ
118.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
119.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
121.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
122.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
123.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
125.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
126.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 07'12"
127.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
128.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
129.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
130.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
131.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
132.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
133.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
134.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
135.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana
138.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
139.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
140.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
141.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
142.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
143.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
144.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
145.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
146.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
147.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
148.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
150.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
151.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
153.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
154.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
155.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
156.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
157.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
158.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
159.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
161.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
162.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
163.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
164.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
165.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
166.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
167.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
168.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
169.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
170.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
172.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
173.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto