Paris - Nice - 2010

Stage 1. Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines - Contres (203.5 km) - 08/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gregory HENDERSON Sky Professional Cycling Team
NZL
4h22'17"
2. Grega BOLE Lampre - Farnese Vini
SLO
3. Jeremie GALLAND Saur - Sojasun
FRA
4. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
5. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
6. Jens VOIGT Team Saxo Bank
GER
7. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
8. Tony MARTIN Team HTC - Columbia
GER
9. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas - Doimo
CZE
10. David MILLAR Garmin - Transitions
GBR
11. Lars BOOM Rabobank
NED
12. Sergei IVANOV Team Katusha
RUS
13. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
14. Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
15. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
17"
16. Mirco LORENZETTO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
17. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
18. Tom LEEZER Rabobank
NED
19. Jimmy CASPER Saur - Sojasun
FRA
20. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
21. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step
FRA
22. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas - Doimo
BLR
23. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
24. André GREIPEL Team HTC - Columbia
GER
25. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank
NED
26. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
27. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
FRA
28. William BONNET BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
29. Koen DE KORT Skil - Shimano
NED
30. Laurent MANGEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
31. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Doimo
SVK
32. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank
ARG
33. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
34. Simon GERRANS Sky Professional Cycling Team
AUS
35. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
36. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
37. Christophe LE MEVEL FDJ
FRA
38. Mikael CHEREL FDJ
FRA
39. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
40. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
41. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
42. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
43. Sébastien TURGOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
44. Janez BRAJKOVIC Team Radioshack
SLO
45. Alexandre PICHOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
46. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
47. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
48. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
49. Maxime MONFORT Team HTC - Columbia
BEL
50. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
51. Hayden ROULSTON Team HTC - Columbia
NZL
52. Evgeni PETROV Team Katusha
RUS
53. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
54. Jean Christophe PERAUD Omega Pharma - Lotto
FRA
55. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas - Doimo
BEL
56. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step
BEL
57. Daniel LLOYD Cervelo Test Team
GBR
58. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
59. Laurent DIDIER Team Saxo Bank
LUX
60. Jerome PINEAU Quick Step
FRA
61. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
62. Daniel MARTIN Garmin - Transitions
IRL
63. Matthew Harley GOSS Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
64. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
65. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
66. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Astana
ESP
67. Fränk SCHLECK Team Saxo Bank
LUX
68. Romain SICARD Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
69. Cyril GAUTIER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
70. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
71. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
SLO
72. Simon GESCHKE Skil - Shimano
GER
73. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
74. Geraint THOMAS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
75. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step
BEL
76. Thierry HUPOND Skil - Shimano
FRA
77. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Team Katusha
RUS
78. Marcel SIEBERG Team HTC - Columbia
GER
79. Julien EL FARES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
80. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI Cervelo Test Team
ESP
81. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
82. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
83. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Cervelo Test Team
ESP
84. Dominique ROLLIN Cervelo Test Team
CAN
85. Remi PAURIOL Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
86. Dmitriy FOFONOV Astana
KAZ
87. Nikolas MAES Quick Step
BEL
88. Yannick TALABARDON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
89. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
90. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
91. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team Saxo Bank
SWE
92. Levi LEIPHEIMER Team Radioshack
USA
93. Yury TROFIMOV BBox Bouygues Telecom
RUS
94. Sandy CASAR FDJ
FRA
95. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
96. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
97. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
98. Thomas PETERSON Garmin - Transitions
USA
99. Volodymir GUSTOV Cervelo Test Team
UKR
100. Francis DE GREEF Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
101. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Team Radioshack
FRA
102. Alberto ONGARATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
103. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
104. Albert TIMMER Skil - Shimano
NED
105. Mickael DELAGE Omega Pharma - Lotto
FRA
106. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Team Katusha
ESP
107. Heinrich HAUSSLER Cervelo Test Team
GER
108. Andriy GRIVKO Astana
UKR
109. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
110. Adam HANSEN Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
111. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
112. Maxim GOUROV Astana
KAZ
113. Gorazd STANGELJ Astana
SLO
114. Thomas VOECKLER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
115. Remy DI GREGORIO FDJ
FRA
04'53"
116. Edward KING Cervelo Test Team
USA
117. Arnaud GERARD FDJ
FRA
118. Wesley SULZBERGER FDJ
AUS
119. David LELAY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
120. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin - Transitions
USA
121. Tiago MACHADO Team Radioshack
POR
122. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
123. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
124. Dario David CIONI Sky Professional Cycling Team
ITA
125. Wouter WEYLANDT Quick Step
BEL
126. Jean Marc MARINO Saur - Sojasun
FRA
07'12"
127. Mauro FINETTO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
128. Richie PORTE Team Saxo Bank
AUS
129. Sebastien ROSSELER Team Radioshack
BEL
130. Stephen CUMMINGS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
131. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
132. Rick FLENS Rabobank
NED
133. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
134. Danilo NAPOLITANO Team Katusha
ITA
135. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
136. Jens MOURIS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
137. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Astana
ESP
138. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
139. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
140. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Astana
ESP
141. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Team Radioshack
UKR
142. Alexandre GENIEZ Skil - Shimano
FRA
143. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
144. Serge PAUWELS Sky Professional Cycling Team
BEL
145. Pierrick FEDRIGO BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
146. Matteo BONO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
147. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Sky Professional Cycling Team
FIN
148. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
149. Simone PONZI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
150. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
151. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
152. Pierre ROLLAND BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
153. David LOOSLI Lampre - Farnese Vini
SUI
154. Anthony GESLIN FDJ
FRA
155. Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ Cervelo Test Team
ESP
156. Craig LEWIS Team HTC - Columbia
USA
157. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Transitions
USA
158. Jakob FUGLSANG Team Saxo Bank
DEN
159. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
160. Brice FEILLU Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
FRA
161. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
162. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
163. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step
BEL
164. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank
NED
165. Sylvain CALZATI Sky Professional Cycling Team
FRA
166. Svein TUFT Garmin - Transitions
CAN
167. Christian MEIER Garmin - Transitions
CAN
168. Brian VANDBORG Liquigas - Doimo
DEN
169. Chris HORNER Team Radioshack
USA
170. Dimitri CHAMPION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
171. Yann HUGUET Skil - Shimano
FRA
172. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
173. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP