Paris - Nice - 2010

Stage 3. Saint-Yrieix-La-Perche - Aurillac (155 km) - 10/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Doimo
SVK
3h44'28"
2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
3. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
4. Jens VOIGT Team Saxo Bank
GER
02"
5. Tony MARTIN Team HTC - Columbia
GER
6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Astana
ESP
7. Mirco LORENZETTO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
06"
8. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
9. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Cervelo Test Team
ESP
10. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
11. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
12. Simon GESCHKE Skil - Shimano
GER
13. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
14. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Team Katusha
RUS
15. Thierry HUPOND Skil - Shimano
FRA
16. Christophe LE MEVEL FDJ
FRA
17. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step
FRA
18. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas - Doimo
CZE
19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20. Thomas VOECKLER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
21. Simon GERRANS Sky Professional Cycling Team
AUS
22. Evgeni PETROV Team Katusha
RUS
23. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
24. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
25. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
26. Jeremie GALLAND Saur - Sojasun
FRA
27. David MILLAR Garmin - Transitions
GBR
28. Yannick TALABARDON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
29. Andriy GRIVKO Astana
UKR
30. Maxime MONFORT Team HTC - Columbia
BEL
31. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI Cervelo Test Team
ESP
32. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
33. Alexandre PICHOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
34. Janez BRAJKOVIC Team Radioshack
SLO
35. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
36. Stephen CUMMINGS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
37. Levi LEIPHEIMER Team Radioshack
USA
38. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
39. Jean Christophe PERAUD Omega Pharma - Lotto
FRA
40. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Team Katusha
ESP
41. Fränk SCHLECK Team Saxo Bank
LUX
42. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas - Doimo
BLR
43. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step
BEL
44. Romain SICARD Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
45. Jerome PINEAU Quick Step
FRA
46. Remi PAURIOL Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
47. Yury TROFIMOV BBox Bouygues Telecom
RUS
48. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
49. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
50. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
51. Sandy CASAR FDJ
FRA
52. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step
BEL
53. Daniel MARTIN Garmin - Transitions
IRL
54. Tiago MACHADO Team Radioshack
POR
55. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
56. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
57. Mikael CHEREL FDJ
FRA
58. Volodymir GUSTOV Cervelo Test Team
UKR
59. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
60. Sergei IVANOV Team Katusha
RUS
61. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
62. Laurent MANGEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
22"
63. Francis DE GREEF Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
64. Julien EL FARES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
27"
65. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
66. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
67. Dmitriy FOFONOV Astana
KAZ
68. Mickael DELAGE Omega Pharma - Lotto
FRA
69. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
70. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
71. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
72. Cyril GAUTIER BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
73. Dimitri CHAMPION Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Wesley SULZBERGER FDJ
AUS
75. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
76. Remy DI GREGORIO FDJ
FRA
77. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
78. Lars BOOM Rabobank
NED
79. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
80. Mauro FINETTO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
47"
81. Thomas PETERSON Garmin - Transitions
USA
82. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
83. Christian MEIER Garmin - Transitions
CAN
84. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
85. Laurent DIDIER Team Saxo Bank
LUX
86. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin - Transitions
USA
87. William BONNET BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
88. David LOOSLI Lampre - Farnese Vini
SUI
89. Dario David CIONI Sky Professional Cycling Team
ITA
59"
90. Koen DE KORT Skil - Shimano
NED
01'06"
91. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
01'15"
92. Sylvain CALZATI Sky Professional Cycling Team
FRA
01'17"
93. Serge PAUWELS Sky Professional Cycling Team
BEL
94. Gregory HENDERSON Sky Professional Cycling Team
NZL
95. Daniel LLOYD Cervelo Test Team
GBR
96. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas - Doimo
BEL
97. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team Saxo Bank
SWE
98. Alexandre GENIEZ Skil - Shimano
FRA
99. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Team Radioshack
FRA
100. Pierre ROLLAND BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
101. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
102. David LELAY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
103. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
104. Craig LEWIS Team HTC - Columbia
USA
105. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
106. Svein TUFT Garmin - Transitions
CAN
107. Pierrick FEDRIGO BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
108. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Team Radioshack
UKR
109. Adam HANSEN Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
01'49"
110. André GREIPEL Team HTC - Columbia
GER
111. Brice FEILLU Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
FRA
112. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
SLO
113. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
114. Gorazd STANGELJ Astana
SLO
02'23"
115. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Astana
ESP
116. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
117. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
118. Dominique ROLLIN Cervelo Test Team
CAN
119. Edward KING Cervelo Test Team
USA
120. Sebastien ROSSELER Team Radioshack
BEL
121. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
122. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Astana
ESP
123. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
124. Matteo BONO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
125. Sébastien TURGOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
126. Alberto ONGARATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
127. Anthony GESLIN FDJ
FRA
128. Arnaud GERARD FDJ
FRA
129. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
130. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'26"
131. Albert TIMMER Skil - Shimano
NED
132. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
FRA
133. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank
NED
134. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
135. Tom LEEZER Rabobank
NED
136. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
137. Matthew Harley GOSS Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
138. Tadej VALJAVEC Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
139. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank
ARG
140. Heinrich HAUSSLER Cervelo Test Team
GER
141. Geraint THOMAS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
142. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Transitions
USA
143. Chris HORNER Team Radioshack
USA
144. Brian VANDBORG Liquigas - Doimo
DEN
145. Jean Marc MARINO Saur - Sojasun
FRA
03'01"
146. Cyril LEMOINE Saur - Sojasun
FRA
147. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
03'06"
148. Yann HUGUET Skil - Shimano
FRA
03'57"
149. Jakob FUGLSANG Team Saxo Bank
DEN
04'40"
150. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
151. Maxim GOUROV Astana
KAZ
152. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
153. Nikolas MAES Quick Step
BEL
154. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
155. Rick FLENS Rabobank
NED
156. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
157. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
09'10"
158. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
12'15"
159. Francesco CHICCHI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
160. Jimmy CASPER Saur - Sojasun
FRA
161. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank
NED
162. Richie PORTE Team Saxo Bank
AUS
163. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
164. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Sky Professional Cycling Team
FIN
165. Jens MOURIS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
NED
166. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step
BEL
167. Wouter WEYLANDT Quick Step
BEL