Paris - Nice - 2010

68th edition

Stage 3. Saint-Yrieix-La-Perche - Aurillac , 155 km    

10 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 3h44'28"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 02"
5.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
7.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06"
8.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
10.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
12.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
13.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
14.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
15.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
16.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
19.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
21.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
22.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
23.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
27.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
28.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
29.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
31.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
32.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
34.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
35.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
36.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
37.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
38.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
40.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
41.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
43.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
44.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
46.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
48.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
52.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
53.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
54.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
55.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
57.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ
58.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
59.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
60.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
61.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
62.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 22"
63.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27"
65.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
68.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
69.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
71.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
75.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
76.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
77.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
78.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
79.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo 47"
81.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
83.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
84.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
87.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
88.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
89.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 59"
90.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 01'06"
91.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 01'15"
92.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'17"
93.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
94.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
95.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
96.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
97.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
98.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
99.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
100.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
101.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
105.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
107.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
108.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
109.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 01'49"
110.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
111.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
114.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Astana 02'23"
115.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana
116.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
119.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
120.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
121.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
122.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
123.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
124.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
125.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
126.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
127.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
128.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ
129.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'26"
131.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
132.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
134.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
135.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
136.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
138.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
140.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
141.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
142.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
143.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
144.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
145.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 03'01"
146.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
147.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'06"
148.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 03'57"
149.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 04'40"
150.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
151.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
152.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
153.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
154.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
155.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
156.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
157.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 09'10"
158.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 12'15"
159.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
160.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
161.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
162.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
163.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
164.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
165.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
166.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
167.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step