Paris - Nice 2010  |  Stage 5. Pernes-les-Fontaines - Aix-en-Provence   

68th edition

153.5 km, 12 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 3h34'15"
2.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02"
3.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
6.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
10.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
12.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
13.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
14.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
15.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
17.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
21.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
22.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 25"
27.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
29.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
30.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
31.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
32.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
33.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
34.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
36.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
37.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
38.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
39.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
42.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
43.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
44.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
45.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 44"
47.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 46"
48.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
51.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'08"
52.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
53.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
56.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'44"
57.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 01'58"
58.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team 02'36"
59.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
60.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
61.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
62.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
64.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
66.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
67.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
68.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
69.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
70.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
71.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
72.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
73.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
74.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
75.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
76.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
78.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
79.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
80.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
81.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
83.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
84.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
85.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
86.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
87.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
89.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
93.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
95.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
96.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
97.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 03'57"
99.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'58"
100.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 16'50"
102.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
103.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
105.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
106.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
107.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
108.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
109.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
110.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
111.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
112.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
114.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
115.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
116.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
117.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
118.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
119.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
120.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
121.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
123.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
124.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
125.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
126.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
127.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
129.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
130.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
131.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
132.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
133.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
134.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
135.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
136.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
137.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
138.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
139.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
140.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
141.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
142.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
143.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
145.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
146.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
147.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
148.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
149.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
150.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
152.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
153.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
154.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
155.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
157.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
158.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
159.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
160.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Pernes-les-Fontaines - Aix-en-Provence

Distance: 153.5 km

Date: 12 March 2010