Paris - Nice 2010  |  General classification    

68th edition

General classification

7 March 2010 - 14 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 283h35'35"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 25"
3.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 26"
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30"
5.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 35"
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 37"
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'07"
8.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'16"
9.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 01'17"
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
11.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack 01'57"
12.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 01'59"
13.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 02'18"
14.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'27"
15.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 03'02"
16.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 03'21"
17.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 03'27"
18.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 03'28"
19.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team 03'33"
20.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'39"
21.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'48"
22.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 04'54"
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'59"
24.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'03"
25.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'08"
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 05'32"
27.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 05'33"
28.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 06'05"
29.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06'32"
30.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 06'48"
31.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana 06'58"
32.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'06"
33.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 07'07"
34.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 08'32"
35.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 10'01"
36.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ 10'28"
37.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 10'46"
38.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 11'03"
39.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 14'23"
40.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 14'40"
41.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'03"
42.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 16'09"
43.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 17'02"
44.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 17'34"
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 17'49"
46.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 17'54"
47.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 18'19"
48.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team 18'35"
49.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 18'39"
50.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack 18'50"
51.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 19'45"
52.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 20'03"
53.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 20'05"
54.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha 20'19"
55.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 20'25"
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 20'35"
57.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'24"
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 24'08"
59.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'44"
60.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 25'13"
61.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 25'33"
62.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 25'38"
63.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27'14"
64.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ 27'35"
65.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 28'20"
66.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 29'34"
67.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 29'45"
68.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'25"
69.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 31'27"
70.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 31'34"
71.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'10"
72.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 33'26"
73.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 33'58"
74.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 34'33"
75.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 36'13"
76.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 37'08"
77.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 37'53"
78.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 37'58"
79.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 38'21"
80.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 39'48"
81.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 40'28"
82.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 41'03"
83.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions 41'18"
84.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 46'25"
85.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 47'20"
86.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 47'45"
87.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 47'58"
88.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 49'17"
89.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 51'58"
90.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 59'46"
91.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo 1h00'57"
92.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 1h02'50"
93.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 1h03'07"
94.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 1h08'09"
95.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana 1h08'21"
96.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h10'21"